TAI · Auto Parts

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. (1587.TW) Stock

$23.45 +0.00% TAI: 1587.TW Consumer Cyclical

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. engages in the manufacturing, processing, and trading of metal water storage tanks for various vehicles in Taiwan, the United States, Asia, Europe, and internationally.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$23.45
Market Cap$1.88B
P/E Ratio106.59
P/B Ratio1.16
P/S Ratio0.67
EPS (TTM)$0.21
52-Week High$59.00
52-Week Low$22.95
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE1.14%
ROA1.10%
ROCE—
Gross Margin17.93%
Operating Margin-0.12%
Net Margin0.61%
Debt/Equity0.82
Current Ratio1.25

Latest News

Divide between energy trackers and the White House deepens over how much oil is getting through the Strait of Hormuz Yahoo Finance · Sep 2, 2026 Top Midday Decliners MT Newswires · Sep 2, 2026 Edgewell Personal Care to Webcast Fireside Chat at the Barclays 19th Annual Global Consumer Conference PR Newswire · Sep 2, 2026 Rebecca Grovenstein of Lightbridge Academy Named IFA Franchisee of the Year PR Newswire · Sep 2, 2026 YYZLabs Capital Expands Global Private Markets Focus from Singapore, Connecting Asian Investors and International Opportunities GlobeNewswire · Sep 2, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA14.69
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.66
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-42.31%
Return 3Y9.57%
Return 5Y4.15%

Ownership

Insiders Held40.07%
Institutions Held0.72%
Institutions Float Held1.19%

About Cryomax Cooling System Corp.

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. engages in the manufacturing, processing, and trading of metal water storage tanks for various vehicles in Taiwan, the United States, Asia, Europe, and internationally. The company offers copper and aluminum radiators for car, vans, and trucks; and condensers for cars. It also engages in general investment business; and manufacturing and trading of automotive parts and components. The company was founded in 1984 and is headquartered in Changhua, Taiwan.

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. (1587.TW) stock trades at $23.45 with a market capitalization of $1.88B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 106.59, price-to-book of 1.16, price-to-sales of 0.67. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $22.95 and $59.00, and currently trades 60.3% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Cryomax Cooling System Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 1.14%, an operating margin of -0.12%, a net profit margin of 0.61%.

Official website: www.cryomaxcooling.com

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. (1587.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Cryomax Cooling System Corp. (1587.TW) stock price today?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. (1587.TW) is currently trading at $23.45, up 0% today.

What is 1587.TW P/E ratio?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp.'s P/E ratio is 106.59. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is 1587.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp.'s return on equity (ROE) is 1.14%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Cryomax Cooling System Corp.'s market cap?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. has a market capitalization of $1.88B.

Does 1587.TW pay a dividend?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 1587.TW carry?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.82. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 1587.TW's profit margin?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. reports a net profit margin of 0.61% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 1587.TW in?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. is classified under Consumer Cyclical, in the Auto Parts industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 1587.TW listed on?

Cryomax Cooling System Corp. trades on TAI under the ticker 1587.TW.

What is 1587.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Cryomax Cooling System Corp. has traded between $22.95 and $59.00.

Related Consumer Cyclical Stocks

AMZN Amazon.com, Inc. $240.35 -1.41% TSLA Tesla, Inc. $399.81 -0.87% HD Home Depot, Inc. (The) $329.20 +0.07% TM Toyota Motor Corporation $195.71 -0.47% MCD McDonald's Corporation $258.12 +0.29% TJX TJX Companies, Inc. (The) $140.28 -0.79% SBUX Starbucks Corporation $103.67 -1.74% LOW Lowe's Companies, Inc. $209.07 +0.86% BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. $148.13 -1.53% MAR Marriott International $399.30 -0.09% ABNB Airbnb, Inc. $164.39 -1.24% MELI MercadoLibre, Inc. $1624.53 -2.14%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Meta (META)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens 1587.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Cryomax Cooling System Corp. passes the filters for 5 of our ready-made screens, among them Small Cap Stocks, High PE Stocks, Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Small Cap StocksHigh PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Debt to Equity Below 1 Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Consumer Cyclical StocksLow P/E Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Cyclical StocksDividend Consumer Cyclical StocksLow Debt Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.