TAI · —

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. (2032.TW) Stock

$18.20 +0.28% TAI: 2032.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$18.20
Market Cap$2.38B
P/E Ratio12.47
P/B Ratio1.31
P/S Ratio0.75
EPS (TTM)$1.45
52-Week High$21.00
52-Week Low$13.50
Dividend Yield2.70%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.94%
ROA4.77%
ROCE—
Gross Margin9.14%
Operating Margin7.45%
Net Margin6.00%
Debt/Equity0.17
Current Ratio3.48

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.03
EV / EBITDA13.18
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.32
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y30.22%
Return 3Y23.47%
Return 5Y-14.58%

Ownership

Insiders Held38.97%
Institutions Held0.02%
Institutions Float Held0.03%

About Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd.

—

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Chu Si Cheng, employs 184 people, headquartered in New Taipei City, TW, publicly traded since 2000.

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. (2032.TW) stock trades at $18.20 with a market capitalization of $2.38B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.47, price-to-book of 1.31, price-to-sales of 0.75. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $13.50 and $21.00, and currently trades 13.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.70%.

On profitability, Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.94%, an operating margin of 7.45%, a net profit margin of 6.00%.

Official website: www.sinkang.com.tw

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. (2032.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. (2032.TW) stock price today?

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. (2032.TW) is currently trading at $18.20, up 0.28% today.

What is 2032.TW P/E ratio?

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 12.47. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 2032.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 10.94%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $2.38B.

Does 2032.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. currently yields 2.70%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 2032.TW carry?

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 2032.TW's profit margin?

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 6.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2032.TW in?

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2032.TW listed on?

Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. trades on TAI under the ticker 2032.TW.

What is 2032.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. has traded between $13.50 and $21.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2032.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Sinkang Industries Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 15 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Undervalued Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksUndervalued Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Graham-Style Defensive StocksMid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.