TWO · —

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. (2745.TWO) Stock

$85.00 -1.62% TWO: 2745.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$85.00
Market Cap$2.89B
P/E Ratio8.71
P/B Ratio3.14
P/S Ratio0.31
EPS (TTM)$9.80
52-Week High$119.50
52-Week Low$83.40
Dividend Yield8.78%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE38.50%
ROA9.80%
ROCE—
Gross Margin14.16%
Operating Margin3.65%
Net Margin3.54%
Debt/Equity0.41
Current Ratio1.59

Latest News

McNicholas & McNicholas to Honor First Responders on 25th Anniversary of September 11 TMX Newsfile · Sep 2, 2026 Divide between energy trackers and the White House deepens over how much oil is getting through the Strait of Hormuz Yahoo Finance · Sep 2, 2026 His Pension Stopped Counting His Salary at $159,733. The Coworker Beside Him Got Credit Up to $191,679. 24/7 Wall St. · Sep 2, 2026 Top Midday Decliners MT Newswires · Sep 2, 2026 Reasons Why Zebra Technologies Stock Should Be in Your Portfolio Zacks · Sep 2, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.14
EV / EBITDA3.11
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.19
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-19.58%
Return 3Y68.76%
Return 5Y369.44%

About Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd.

—

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Zhe-Yan Wang, employs 538 people, headquartered in Kaohsiung, TW, publicly traded since 2015.

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. (2745.TWO) stock trades at $85.00 with a market capitalization of $2.89B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.71, price-to-book of 3.14, price-to-sales of 0.31. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $83.40 and $119.50, and currently trades 28.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 8.78%.

On profitability, Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 38.50%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 3.65%, a net profit margin of 3.54%.

Official website: www.lifetour.com.tw

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. (2745.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. (2745.TWO) stock price today?

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. (2745.TWO) is currently trading at $85.00, down 1.62% today.

What is 2745.TWO P/E ratio?

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 8.71. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 2745.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 38.50%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $2.89B.

Does 2745.TWO pay a dividend?

Yes. Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. currently yields 8.78%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 2745.TWO carry?

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.41. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 2745.TWO's profit margin?

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 3.54% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 2745.TWO in?

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 2745.TWO listed on?

Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. trades on TWO under the ticker 2745.TWO.

What is 2745.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. has traded between $83.40 and $119.50.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $154.15 -3.68% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 2745.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Life Travel & Tourist Service Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Cheap Stocks To Buy Now, Undervalued Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowUndervalued Dividend StocksHigh Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh Yield Dividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksHigh ROE StocksCompanies With Highest ROELow Debt High ROE StocksStocks With Insider BuyingFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 7%Dividend Yield Over 8%Stocks With PE Under 10Low PE High EPS StocksHigh Yield Low PE StocksStocks Under $100

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.