JPX · —

Banners Co., Ltd. (3011.T) Stock

$143.00 +0.00% JPX: 3011.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$143.00
Market Cap$2.16B
P/E Ratio11.76
P/B Ratio0.80
P/S Ratio0.38
EPS (TTM)$11.99
52-Week High$265.00
52-Week Low$134.00
Dividend Yield3.52%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE6.89%
ROA1.70%
ROCE—
Gross Margin23.15%
Operating Margin2.62%
Net Margin3.22%
Debt/Equity1.28
Current Ratio1.45

Ownership

Insiders Held41.18%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Banners Co., Ltd.

—

Banners Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Yuka Kobayashi, employs 98 people, headquartered in Kumagaya, JP, publicly traded since 2001.

Banners Co., Ltd. (3011.T) stock trades at $143.00 with a market capitalization of $2.16B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.76, price-to-book of 0.80, price-to-sales of 0.38. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $134.00 and $265.00, and currently trades 46.0% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.52%.

On profitability, Banners Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 6.89%, an operating margin of 2.62%, a net profit margin of 3.22%.

Official website: www.banners.jp

Banners Co., Ltd. (3011.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Banners Co., Ltd. (3011.T) stock price today?

Banners Co., Ltd. (3011.T) is currently trading at $143.00, up 0% today.

What is 3011.T P/E ratio?

Banners Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 11.76. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 3011.T return on equity (ROE)?

Banners Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 6.89%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Banners Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Banners Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $2.16B.

Does 3011.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Banners Co., Ltd. currently yields 3.52%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 3011.T carry?

Banners Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.28. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 3011.T's profit margin?

Banners Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 3.22% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 3011.T in?

Banners Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 3011.T listed on?

Banners Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 3011.T.

What is 3011.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Banners Co., Ltd. has traded between $134.00 and $265.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $160.04 -9.60% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SIND Sinda Ltd. $12.04 +4.33% SLBT SL Science Holding Limited $1.17 -3.31% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.38 -2.26%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 3011.T currently matches

On the figures above, Banners Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 11 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksLow PB StocksDividend StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Low PE and PB Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.