TWO · —

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. (4406.TWO) Stock

$10.15 -0.98% TWO: 4406.TWO —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$10.15
Market Cap$534.69M
P/E Ratio-12.86
P/B Ratio0.88
P/S Ratio1.69
EPS (TTM)$-0.77
52-Week High$11.20
52-Week Low$9.11
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-6.86%
ROA-5.01%
ROCE—
Gross Margin-6.35%
Operating Margin-46.77%
Net Margin-12.58%
Debt/Equity0.31
Current Ratio2.15

Latest News

Amazon cargo plane overshoots Miami runway, hits vehicles, catches fire AFP · Sep 6, 2026 Top Tech Expert Says Artificial Intelligence Is Running Out of Power, and Elon Musk's Fix Is to Leave the Planet GlobeNewswire · Sep 6, 2026 Forget AI Stocks: This Clean-Power Play Is the Real Winner Motley Fool · Sep 6, 2026 Is Ultra-High-Yield Energy Transfer a Buy Now? Motley Fool · Sep 6, 2026 Tether-backed exchange suddenly halts withdrawals ahead of shutdown TheStreet · Sep 6, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-10.04
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio1.04
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y4.64%
Return 3Y2.42%
Return 5Y-24.81%

Ownership

Insiders Held55.06%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd.

—

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Chin Chia Chong, employs 109 people, headquartered in Taipei, TW, publicly traded since 2007.

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. (4406.TWO) stock trades at $10.15 with a market capitalization of $534.69M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -12.86, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 0.88, price-to-sales of 1.69. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $9.11 and $11.20, and currently trades 9.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -6.86% (negative, reflecting a net loss), an operating margin of -46.77%, a net profit margin of -12.58%.

Official website: www.hsinsin.com.tw

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. (4406.TWO) — frequently asked questions

What is Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. (4406.TWO) stock price today?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. (4406.TWO) is currently trading at $10.15, down 0.98% today.

What is 4406.TWO P/E ratio?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is -12.86. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is 4406.TWO return on equity (ROE)?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is -6.86%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $534.69M.

Does 4406.TWO pay a dividend?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 4406.TWO carry?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.31. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4406.TWO's profit margin?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of -12.58% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4406.TWO in?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4406.TWO listed on?

Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. trades on TWO under the ticker 4406.TWO.

What is 4406.TWO's 52-week range?

Over the last year Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. has traded between $9.11 and $11.20.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $154.15 -3.68% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4406.TWO currently matches

On the figures above, Hsin Sin Textile Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Small Cap Stocks, Stocks Under $100. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.