TAI · —

Lida Holdings Limited (4552.TW) Stock

$15.00 +0.67% TAI: 4552.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$15.00
Market Cap$1.78B
P/E Ratio13.46
P/B Ratio0.28
P/S Ratio0.52
EPS (TTM)$1.54
52-Week High$25.25
52-Week Low$14.65
Dividend Yield3.90%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE2.19%
ROA1.50%
ROCE—
Gross Margin18.17%
Operating Margin-2.10%
Net Margin3.87%
Debt/Equity0.09
Current Ratio3.26

Latest News

Market Chatter: Shell Draws Exxon, LyondellBasell Interest in US Chemicals Assets MT Newswires · Aug 24, 2026 European shares slip as tech drags; Iran sanctions in focus Reuters · Aug 24, 2026 2026 Taiwan Jewellery & Gem Fair to Take Place in November PR Newswire · Aug 24, 2026 GSK Says Jemperli Accepted for Priority Review as Potential Treatment for Rectal Cancer MT Newswires · Aug 24, 2026 MacGregor extends Horizon gangway to floating-to-floating personnel transfer PR Newswire · Aug 24, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA-0.46
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio3.00
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-31.70%
Return 3Y-55.70%
Return 5Y-42.30%

Ownership

Insiders Held46.45%
Institutions Held0.61%
Institutions Float Held1.13%

About Lida Holdings Limited

—

Lida Holdings Limited (4552.TW) stock trades at $15.00 with a market capitalization of $1.78B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.46, price-to-book of 0.28, price-to-sales of 0.52. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $14.65 and $25.25, and currently trades 40.6% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 3.90%.

On profitability, Lida Holdings Limited generates a return on equity (ROE) of 2.19%, an operating margin of -2.10%, a net profit margin of 3.87%.

Official website: www.lidaholdings.com

Lida Holdings Limited (4552.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Lida Holdings Limited (4552.TW) stock price today?

Lida Holdings Limited (4552.TW) is currently trading at $15.00, up 0.67% today.

What is 4552.TW P/E ratio?

Lida Holdings Limited's P/E ratio is 13.46. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 4552.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Lida Holdings Limited's return on equity (ROE) is 2.19%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Lida Holdings Limited's market cap?

Lida Holdings Limited has a market capitalization of $1.78B.

Does 4552.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. Lida Holdings Limited currently yields 3.90%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 4552.TW carry?

Lida Holdings Limited has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4552.TW's profit margin?

Lida Holdings Limited reports a net profit margin of 3.87% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4552.TW in?

Lida Holdings Limited is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4552.TW listed on?

Lida Holdings Limited trades on TAI under the ticker 4552.TW.

What is 4552.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Lida Holdings Limited has traded between $14.65 and $25.25.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $177.03 +5.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SUJA Suja Life, Inc. $10.17 +5.39% SWMR Swarmer, Inc $9.27 -2.73% SMJF SMJ International Holdings Inc. $1.49 -13.37%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4552.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Lida Holdings Limited passes the filters for 18 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PB StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Small Cap Low PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Small Cap Value StocksGraham-Style Defensive StocksSmall Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.