JPX · —

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. (5922.T) Stock

$19900.00 -0.50% JPX: 5922.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$19900.00
Market Cap$23.31B
P/E Ratio9.39
P/B Ratio0.68
P/S Ratio0.96
EPS (TTM)$2129.27
52-Week High$20780.00
52-Week Low$15100.00
Dividend Yield2.25%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.47%
ROA4.74%
ROCE—
Gross Margin22.60%
Operating Margin13.88%
Net Margin10.97%
Debt/Equity0.08
Current Ratio3.04

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.23
EV / EBITDA3.62
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.03
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y33.14%
Return 3Y161.34%
Return 5Y114.16%

Ownership

Insiders Held27.75%
Institutions Held18.43%
Institutions Float Held25.50%

About Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd.

—

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. is led by CEO Tomoharu Suzuki, employs 464 people, headquartered in Tokyo, JP, publicly traded since 2001.

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. (5922.T) stock trades at $19900.00 with a market capitalization of $23.31B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.39, price-to-book of 0.68, price-to-sales of 0.96. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $15100.00 and $20780.00, and currently trades 4.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.25%.

On profitability, Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.47%, an operating margin of 13.88%, a net profit margin of 10.97%.

The balance sheet shows a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08 (debt below half of shareholders' equity), a current ratio of 3.04.

5922.T has an average daily trading volume of 680 shares, a beta of 0.84, 0.00B shares outstanding.

Official website: www.nasudenki.co.jp

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. (5922.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. (5922.T) stock price today?

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. (5922.T) is currently trading at $19900.00, down 0.5% today.

What is 5922.T P/E ratio?

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 9.39. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 5922.T return on equity (ROE)?

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 8.47%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $23.31B.

Does 5922.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. currently yields 2.25%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 5922.T carry?

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.08. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 5922.T's profit margin?

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 10.97% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 5922.T in?

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 5922.T listed on?

Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 5922.T.

What is 5922.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. has traded between $15100.00 and $20780.00.

Related — Stocks

PS Pershing Square Inc. $45.55 +1.65% MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corporation $22.92 +0.70% QNT Quantinuum Inc. $37.53 +7.44% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% BVC BitVentures Limited $14.00 +13.91% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc. $9.07 +1.11% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.42 -8.45% BLSM BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. $16.39 +15.75% FCBM First Carolina Financial Services, Inc. $12.93 +3.44% BRBI BRBI BR Partners S.A. $9.85 -30.68% QMLS QumulusAI, Inc. $3.14 -16.27% HCHL Happy City Holdings Limited $3.96 +0.00%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 5922.T currently matches

On the figures above, Nasu Denki-Tekko Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 20 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, Low PB Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksLow PB StocksDividend StocksS&P 500 Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With PE Under 10Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksGraham-Style Defensive StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksStocks Over $500Large Caps With PE Under 10Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio StocksLow Debt Large Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.