JPX · —

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. (6336.T) Stock

$1445.00 -9.63% JPX: 6336.T —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1445.00
Market Cap$12.27B
P/E Ratio14.04
P/B Ratio1.09
P/S Ratio0.75
EPS (TTM)$109.51
52-Week High$2288.00
52-Week Low$636.00
Dividend Yield5.13%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE8.47%
ROA4.96%
ROCE—
Gross Margin23.33%
Operating Margin5.17%
Net Margin5.41%
Debt/Equity0.05
Current Ratio3.42

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA5.19
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio2.33
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y124.27%
Return 3Y119.20%
Return 5Y83.93%

Ownership

Insiders Held42.55%
Institutions Held4.54%
Institutions Float Held7.91%

About Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd.

—

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. (6336.T) stock trades at $1445.00 with a market capitalization of $12.27B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.04, price-to-book of 1.09, price-to-sales of 0.75. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $636.00 and $2288.00, and currently trades 36.8% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 5.13%.

On profitability, Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 8.47%, an operating margin of 5.17%, a net profit margin of 5.41%.

Official website: www.ishiihyoki.co.jp

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. (6336.T) — frequently asked questions

What is Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. (6336.T) stock price today?

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. (6336.T) is currently trading at $1445.00, down 9.63% today.

What is 6336.T P/E ratio?

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 14.04. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 6336.T return on equity (ROE)?

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 8.47%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $12.27B.

Does 6336.T pay a dividend?

Yes. Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. currently yields 5.13%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 6336.T carry?

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 6336.T's profit margin?

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 5.41% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 6336.T in?

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 6336.T listed on?

Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. trades on JPX under the ticker 6336.T.

What is 6336.T's 52-week range?

Over the last year Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. has traded between $636.00 and $2288.00.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $167.90 +5.00% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01% SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company $14.18 +14.26% GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. $13.21 +6.96% PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc $9.85 +8.60% HAWK HawkEye 360, Inc. $13.52 +13.61% SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. $21.28 +10.37% HBNB Hotel101 Global Holdings Corp. $4.77 +4.15% WHK WhiteHawk Minerals Corp $26.81 +2.92% GMRS GMR Solutions Inc. $10.66 -1.39% AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV - ADRs representing one common share. $8.40 -1.98% DYNC Dynamix Corporation $10.91 +0.46%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 6336.T currently matches

On the figures above, Ishii Hyoki Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 22 of our ready-made screens, among them High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High Dividend StocksDividend StocksLow Debt Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksDay Losers StocksLarge Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20High Dividend Low PE StocksLarge Cap High Dividend StocksLow PE Stocks Yielding Over 5%Dividend Yield Over 5%Stocks With EPS Above $10Low PE High EPS StocksGraham-Style Defensive StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks Over $500Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow PE and PB StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.