NASDAQ · Apparel - Footwear & Accessories

Crocs, Inc. (CROX) Stock

$119.23 -1.45% NASDAQ: CROX Consumer Cyclical

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$119.23
Market Cap$5.72B
P/E Ratio10.52
P/B Ratio4.40
P/S Ratio1.45
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$141.28
52-Week Low$73.21
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE43.41%
ROA13.62%
ROCE23.17%
Gross Margin58.10%
Operating Margin22.16%
Net Margin14.63%
Debt/Equity1.22
Current Ratio1.67

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$2.3B$3.6B$4.0B$4.1B$4.0B
Operating Profit$683.0M$851.0M$1.0B$1.0B$888.0M
Net Profit$726.0M$540.0M$793.0M$950.0M$-81.0M
EPS$11.39$8.71$12.79$15.88$-1.50
Op Margin29.5%23.9%26.4%24.9%22.0%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$1.5B$4.5B$4.6B$4.8B$4.2B
Total Liabilities$1.5B$3.7B$3.2B$3.0B$2.9B
Cash$213.0M$192.0M$149.0M$180.0M$130.0M
Borrowings$964.0M$2.6B$2.0B$1.7B$1.6B

Latest News

Crocs (CROX) Outpaces Stock Market Gains: What You Should Know Zacks · Jul 15, 2026 CROX: Raising target price to $138.00 Argus Research · Jul 15, 2026 Crocs (CROX): Buy, Sell, or Hold Post Q1 Earnings? StockStory · Jul 14, 2026 1 Small-Cap Stock Worth Your Attention and 2 We Turn Down StockStory · Jul 14, 2026 Why Did NET, ETSY, CROX Stocks Surge To 52-Week Highs Last Week? Stocktwits · Jul 13, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$567.0M$603.0M$930.0M$992.0M$710.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-112.0M$-2.3B$-231.0M$-139.0M$-102.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-1.0B$-65.0M$-194.0M$-563.0M$-587.0M
Net Cash Flow$78.0M$-22.0M$-42.0M$31.0M$-50.0M
Free Cash Flow$511.0M$499.0M$815.0M$923.0M$659.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.03
EV / EBITDA8.34
FCF Yield11.98%
Quick Ratio0.96
Interest Coverage319.61
Return 1Y28.13%
Return 3Y15.95%
Return 5Y-17.11%

Ownership

Insiders Held2.80%
Institutions Held102.86%
Institutions Float Held105.82%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.4,778,8202026-03-31
FMR, LLC3,756,5932026-03-31
WIT Partners Advisory Pte. Ltd.2,852,2802026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC2,178,0662026-03-31
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC2,085,4902026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BIRKBirkenstock Holding plc $32.57 -3.30% 16.30 $5.79B 0.00%
CALCaleres, Inc. $12.95 -3.00% 7.59 $446.84M 2.29%
DBIDesigner Brands Inc. $6.36 -2.90% 18.36 $325.14M 3.30%
DECKDeckers Outdoor Corporation $81.09 -4.91% 11.21 $11.04B 0.00%
GCOGenesco Inc. $36.99 -1.07% 8.61 $400.24M 0.00%

About Crocs, Inc.

Crocs, Inc. is led by CEO Andrew Rees, employs 8,010 people, headquartered in Broomfield, US, publicly traded since 2006.

Crocs, Inc. (CROX) stock trades at $119.23 with a market capitalization of $5.72B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.52, price-to-book of 4.40, price-to-sales of 1.45. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $73.21 and $141.28, and currently trades 15.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Crocs, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 43.41%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, return on capital employed of 23.17%, an operating margin of 22.16%, a net profit margin of 14.63%.

Crocs, Inc. by the numbers, 2016–2025

Between 2016 and 2025 Crocs, Inc. reported revenue of $1.0B rising to $4.0B, a change of +290.1% across 10 years. Compounded, revenue has grown 23.9% a year over five years, 4.4% over three, -1.5% over the last twelve months. Net profit fell to $-81.0M.

Operating margin went from -0.6% in 2016 to 22.0% in 2025, a gain of 22.6 percentage points. The most recent net margin is 14.63%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $4.1B and net profit $594.0M.

Borrowings rose from $2.0M to $1.6B, cash from operations was $710.0M in the latest year, positive in 10 of the last 10.

Return on equity has averaged 1070.3% over five years, and was -6.3% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at -0.2% a year over five years, -4.9% over three, -16.4% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

Crocs, Inc. (CROX) — frequently asked questions

What is Crocs, Inc. (CROX) stock price today?

Crocs, Inc. (CROX) is currently trading at $119.23, down 1.45% today.

What is CROX P/E ratio?

Crocs, Inc.'s P/E ratio is 10.52. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is CROX return on equity (ROE)?

Crocs, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 43.41%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Crocs, Inc.'s market cap?

Crocs, Inc. has a market capitalization of $5.72B.

Does CROX pay a dividend?

Crocs, Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does CROX carry?

Crocs, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.22. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is CROX's profit margin?

Crocs, Inc. reports a net profit margin of 14.63% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is CROX in?

Crocs, Inc. is classified under Consumer Cyclical, in the Apparel - Footwear & Accessories industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is CROX listed on?

Crocs, Inc. trades on NASDAQ under the ticker CROX.

What is CROX's 52-week range?

Over the last year Crocs, Inc. has traded between $73.21 and $141.28.

Related Consumer Cyclical Stocks

AMZN Amazon.com, Inc. $248.00 -0.95% TSLA Tesla, Inc. $372.22 -0.63% HD Home Depot, Inc. (The) $319.83 -2.41% TM Toyota Motor Corporation $196.79 -0.72% MCD McDonald's Corporation $248.46 -1.65% TJX TJX Companies, Inc. (The) $145.06 -1.57% BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. $155.83 -3.27% SBUX Starbucks Corporation $100.80 -1.09% LOW Lowe's Companies, Inc. $198.68 -2.78% ABNB Airbnb, Inc. $172.01 -2.13% MAR Marriott International $390.71 -1.53% MELI MercadoLibre, Inc. $1810.15 -0.81%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Meta (META)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens CROX currently matches

On the figures above, Crocs, Inc. passes the filters for 14 of our ready-made screens, among them Low PE Stocks, High ROE Stocks, High ROA Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Low PE StocksHigh ROE StocksHigh ROA StocksCompanies With Highest ROEStocks With Insider BuyingFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20High ROCE StocksHigh Gross Margin StocksHigh ROCE Low PE StocksLow PE High ROE StocksMid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30

Related stock screens

High ROE Consumer Cyclical StocksLow P/E Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Cyclical StocksDividend Consumer Cyclical StocksLow Debt Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.