NASDAQ · Medical - Healthcare Information Services

Definitive Healthcare Corp. (DH) Stock

$1.08 +0.00% NASDAQ: DH Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.08
Market Cap$115.28M
P/E Ratio-0.62
P/B Ratio0.72
P/S Ratio0.45
EPS (TTM)$-1.30
52-Week High$3.48
52-Week Low$0.61
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-78.52%
ROA-33.85%
ROCE42.63%
Gross Margin72.54%
Operating Margin66.89%
Net Margin-72.28%
Debt/Equity1.15
Current Ratio1.64

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$166.0M$223.0M$251.0M$252.0M$242.0M
Operating Profit$-27.0M$-44.0M$-330.0M$-711.0M$-21.0M
Net Profit$-52.0M$-7.0M$-202.0M$-413.0M$-139.0M
EPS$-0.19$-0.07$-1.79$-3.54$-1.30
Op Margin-16.4%-19.8%-131.2%-281.9%-8.5%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$2.1B$2.1B$1.8B$1.1B$735.0M
Total Liabilities$618.0M$641.0M$627.0M$482.0M$357.0M
Cash$387.0M$147.0M$131.0M$105.0M$164.0M
Borrowings$271.0M$276.0M$268.0M$253.0M$173.0M

Latest News

Definitive Healthcare Faces Rising Competitive Pressures, BofA Says MT Newswires · Jun 29, 2026 BofA Downgrades Definitive Healthcare to Underperform From Buy, Cuts Price Target to $0.70 From $3.50, Cites Intensifying Competitive Pressures MT Newswires · Jun 29, 2026 Restaurant365 Names Kate Hastings Chief Customer Officer as It Expands Investment in Customer Success PR Newswire · Jun 23, 2026 Innoviz Technologies Among 3 Compelling Penny Stocks To Consider Simply Wall St. · Jun 2, 2026 Definitive Healthcare advances data platform and integrations to deliver smarter healthcare insights GlobeNewswire · May 21, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$25.0M$36.0M$41.0M$58.0M$54.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-53.0M$-257.0M$-35.0M$-39.0M$137.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-243.0M$-5.0M$-5.0M$-38.0M$-68.0M
Net Cash Flow$363.0M$-241.0M$-16.0M$-26.0M$58.0M
Free Cash Flow$18.0M$27.0M$38.0M$46.0M$37.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.03
EV / EBITDA-0.53
FCF Yield27.45%
Quick Ratio1.86
Interest Coverage14.10
Return 1Y-78.97%
Return 3Y-92.88%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held3.72%
Institutions Held86.64%
Institutions Float Held89.98%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Advent International LP62,493,6762026-03-31
Goldman Sachs Group Inc6,043,9002026-03-31
Blackrock Inc.2,985,5672026-03-31
Shaw D.E. & Co., Inc.2,099,5512026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC1,866,3292026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CABACabaletta Bio, Inc. $1.47 -3.29% -1.27 $249.23M 0.00%
EDITEditas Medicine, Inc. $2.40 -3.61% -3.50 $368.59M 0.00%
KYTXKyverna Therapeutics, Inc. $5.39 -5.93% -2.33 $333.34M 0.00%
NAKANakamoto Inc. $7.36 -4.29% -0.27 $128.08M 0.00%
NRCNRC Health $21.93 +2.57% 77.52 $485.08M 3.14%

About Definitive Healthcare Corp.

Definitive Healthcare Corp. is led by CEO Kevin D. Coop, employs 782 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2021.

Definitive Healthcare Corp. (DH) stock trades at $1.08 with a market capitalization of $115.28M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.62, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 0.72, price-to-sales of 0.45. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $0.61 and $3.48, and currently trades 69.0% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Definitive Healthcare Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -78.52% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of 42.63%, an operating margin of 66.89%, a net profit margin of -72.28%.

Definitive Healthcare Corp. by the numbers, 2019–2025

Between 2019 and 2025 Definitive Healthcare Corp. reported revenue of $86.0M rising to $242.0M, a change of +181.4% across 7 years. Compounded, revenue has grown 15.4% a year over five years, 2.8% over three, -4.0% over the last twelve months. Net profit fell to $-139.0M.

Operating margin went from -2.5% in 2019 to -8.5% in 2025, a fall of 6.0 percentage points. The most recent net margin is -72.28%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $233.0M and net profit $-168.0M.

Borrowings fell from $439.0M to $173.0M, cash from operations was $54.0M in the latest year, positive in 7 of the last 7.

Return on equity has averaged -34.5% over five years, and was -49.5% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, -57.9% over three, -78.0% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

Definitive Healthcare Corp. (DH) — frequently asked questions

What is Definitive Healthcare Corp. (DH) stock price today?

Definitive Healthcare Corp. (DH) is currently trading at $1.08, up 0% today.

What is DH P/E ratio?

Definitive Healthcare Corp.'s P/E ratio is -0.62. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is DH return on equity (ROE)?

Definitive Healthcare Corp.'s return on equity (ROE) is -78.52%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Definitive Healthcare Corp.'s market cap?

Definitive Healthcare Corp. has a market capitalization of $115.28M.

Does DH pay a dividend?

Definitive Healthcare Corp. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does DH carry?

Definitive Healthcare Corp. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.15. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is DH's profit margin?

Definitive Healthcare Corp. reports a net profit margin of -72.28% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is DH in?

Definitive Healthcare Corp. is classified under Healthcare, in the Medical - Healthcare Information Services industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is DH listed on?

Definitive Healthcare Corp. trades on NASDAQ under the ticker DH.

What is DH's 52-week range?

Over the last year Definitive Healthcare Corp. has traded between $0.61 and $3.48.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1273.46 -2.54% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.81 -1.42% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $285.64 +0.16% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $418.09 -1.62% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.27 -1.34% NVS Novartis AG $151.12 -3.30% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $171.49 -0.63% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $673.82 -0.40% AMGN Amgen Inc. $439.26 -1.79% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $156.04 -0.73% ABT Abbott Laboratories $103.70 +1.16% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $39.05 -0.96%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens DH currently matches

On the figures above, Definitive Healthcare Corp. passes the filters for 3 of our ready-made screens, among them Penny Stocks, Stocks Under $5, Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Penny StocksStocks Under $5Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.