NYSE · Medical - Devices

Enovis Corporation (ENOV) Stock

$19.59 +1.24% NYSE: ENOV Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$19.59
Market Cap$1.13B
P/E Ratio-0.96
P/B Ratio0.73
P/S Ratio0.47
EPS (TTM)$4.00
52-Week High$34.28
52-Week Low$16.89
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-68.17%
ROA-29.25%
ROCE3.01%
Gross Margin56.81%
Operating Margin2.70%
Net Margin-47.97%
Debt/Equity0.93
Current Ratio2.02

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$1.4B$1.6B$1.7B$2.1B$2.2B
Operating Profit$-63.0M$-71.0M$-66.0M$-776.0M$-19.0M
Net Profit$72.0M$-13.0M$-33.0M$-825.0M$-1.2B
EPS$-2.02$-0.28$-0.61$-14.93$-20.86
Op Margin-4.4%-4.5%-3.9%-36.8%-0.8%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$8.5B$4.3B$4.5B$4.7B$3.8B
Total Liabilities$3.9B$823.0M$1.1B$2.2B$2.3B
Cash$680.0M$24.0M$36.0M$48.0M$36.0M
Borrowings$2.2B$335.0M$536.0M$1.4B$1.4B

Latest News

ENOV: Lowering target price to $23.00 Argus Research · Jul 15, 2026 Enovis (ENOV) Stock Trades Up, Here Is Why StockStory · Jul 13, 2026 Enovis™ Companion Animal Health Launches CT-RevitL™, the Next-Generation Laser Therapy System for Veterinary Care GlobeNewswire · Jul 13, 2026 BMO Capital Initiates Enovis at Outperform With $29 Price Target MT Newswires · Jul 9, 2026 Why Enovis (ENOV) Stock Is Trading Up Today StockStory · Jul 6, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$356.0M$-56.0M$135.0M$114.0M$217.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-425.0M$-282.0M$-365.0M$-1.1B$-377.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-10.0M$1.1B$-91.0M$-14.0M$-10.0M
Net Cash Flow$618.0M$-695.0M$21.0M$3.0M$-12.0M
Free Cash Flow$252.0M$-161.0M$13.0M$-67.0M$20.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.02
EV / EBITDA-3.39
FCF Yield5.92%
Quick Ratio1.00
Interest Coverage1.71
Return 1Y-5.92%
Return 3Y-59.31%
Return 5Y-67.88%

Ownership

Insiders Held1.63%
Institutions Held121.73%
Institutions Float Held123.74%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.9,936,4692026-03-31
American Century Companies Inc4,768,9212026-03-31
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC3,808,6292026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC2,552,3512026-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2,545,9222026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
DCIDonaldson Company, Inc. $87.97 +0.23% 22.61 $10.19B 1.44%
EPACEnerpac Tool Group Corp. $35.17 +0.29% 20.02 $1.81B 0.11%
FELEFranklin Electric Co., Inc. $100.16 -0.53% 27.61 $4.43B 1.16%
GHMGraham Corporation $68.48 -3.75% 85.36 $803.75M 0.00%
GRCGorman-Rupp Company (The) $71.89 -0.35% 32.74 $1.90B 0.98%

About Enovis Corporation

Enovis Corporation is led by CEO Damien McDonald, employs 7,367 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2008.

Enovis Corporation (ENOV) stock trades at $19.59 with a market capitalization of $1.13B. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.96, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 0.73, price-to-sales of 0.47. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $16.89 and $34.28, and currently trades 42.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Enovis Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of -68.17% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of 3.01%, an operating margin of 2.70%, a net profit margin of -47.97%.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1257.03 +0.43% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $255.56 +0.90% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $285.42 +0.71% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $401.43 -1.29% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.97 +0.53% NVS Novartis AG $150.62 +0.16% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $165.41 -0.76% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $690.00 -0.93% AMGN Amgen Inc. $432.49 -0.35% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $156.19 -0.75% ABT Abbott Laboratories $104.88 +0.19% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.83 -0.99%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksNYSE High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.