NASDAQ · Solar

Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) Stock

$31.60 +0.80% NASDAQ: ENPH Energy

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$31.60
Market Cap$4.18B
P/E Ratio32.81
P/B Ratio3.73
P/S Ratio3.33
EPS (TTM)$1.29
52-Week High$73.74
52-Week Low$25.78
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE12.28%
ROA4.59%
ROCE4.67%
Gross Margin11.20%
Operating Margin11.20%
Net Margin10.09%
Debt/Equity0.52
Current Ratio2.07

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$1.4B$2.3B$2.3B$1.3B$1.5B
Operating Profit$216.0M$448.0M$446.0M$77.0M$165.0M
Net Profit$145.0M$397.0M$439.0M$103.0M$172.0M
EPS$1.02$2.77$3.08$0.75$1.29
Op Margin15.6%19.2%19.5%5.8%11.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$2.1B$3.1B$3.4B$3.3B$3.5B
Total Liabilities$1.6B$2.3B$2.4B$2.4B$2.4B
Cash$119.0M$473.0M$289.0M$369.0M$474.0M
Borrowings$1.1B$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B$1.2B

Latest News

ENPH: Raising target price to $47.00 Argus Research · Jul 15, 2026 3 Stocks Under $50 We’re Skeptical Of StockStory · Jul 14, 2026 Enphase Energy (ENPH) Falls More Steeply Than Broader Market: What Investors Need to Know Zacks · Jul 13, 2026 Here is What to Know Beyond Why Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) is a Trending Stock Zacks · Jul 13, 2026 Enphase Energy Expands IQ9N Microinverters with GaN Technology to Australia and New Zealand GlobeNewswire · Jul 13, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$352.0M$745.0M$697.0M$514.0M$137.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-1.3B$-418.0M$-477.0M$95.0M$66.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-529.0M$-27.0M$-531.0M$-473.0M$-148.0M
Net Cash Flow$-560.0M$354.0M$-184.0M$175.0M$10.0M
Free Cash Flow$300.0M$698.0M$586.0M$480.0M$96.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-1.48
EV / EBITDA25.33
FCF Yield3.45%
Quick Ratio2.95
Interest Coverage157.13
Return 1Y-5.88%
Return 3Y-72.89%
Return 5Y-79.94%

Ownership

Insiders Held3.05%
Institutions Held101.03%
Institutions Float Held104.20%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.22,202,9132026-03-31
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC9,658,8922026-03-31
Alyeska Investment Group, L.p.5,845,6292026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC5,667,1082026-03-31
Two Sigma Investments, LP5,476,2402026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ASTIAscent Solar Technologies, Inc $1.71 -3.39% -1.52 $16.79M 0.00%
BEEMBeam Global $0.91 -2.28% -1.30 $20.62M 0.00%
CSIQCanadian Solar Inc. $9.23 +0.11% -4.07 $626.69M 0.00%
FSLRFirst Solar, Inc. $171.99 +0.43% 10.83 $18.48B 0.00%
SEDGSolarEdge Technologies, Inc. $33.32 +1.15% -7.07 $2.05B 0.00%

About Enphase Energy, Inc.

Enphase Energy, Inc. is led by CEO Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman, employs 2,781 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2012.

Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) stock trades at $31.60 with a market capitalization of $4.18B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.81, price-to-book of 3.73, price-to-sales of 3.33. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $25.78 and $73.74, and currently trades 57.1% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Enphase Energy, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 12.28%, return on capital employed of 4.67%, an operating margin of 11.20%, a net profit margin of 10.09%.

Enphase Energy, Inc. by the numbers, 2016–2025

Between 2016 and 2025 Enphase Energy, Inc. reported revenue of $323.0M rising to $1.5B, a change of +356.0% across 10 years. Compounded, revenue has grown 13.7% a year over five years, -14.2% over three, 10.8% over the last twelve months. Net profit rose to $172.0M.

Operating margin went from -19.4% in 2016 to 11.2% in 2025, a gain of 30.6 percentage points. The most recent net margin is 10.09%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $1.3B and net profit $135.0M.

Borrowings rose from $34.0M to $1.2B, cash from operations was $137.0M in the latest year, positive in 8 of the last 10.

Return on equity has averaged 30.9% over five years, and was 15.8% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) — frequently asked questions

What is Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) stock price today?

Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) is currently trading at $31.60, up 0.8% today.

What is ENPH P/E ratio?

Enphase Energy, Inc.'s P/E ratio is 32.81. This is above the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A high P/E often reflects higher expected earnings growth, a temporary dip in earnings, or both.

What is ENPH return on equity (ROE)?

Enphase Energy, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 12.28%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Enphase Energy, Inc.'s market cap?

Enphase Energy, Inc. has a market capitalization of $4.18B.

Does ENPH pay a dividend?

Enphase Energy, Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does ENPH carry?

Enphase Energy, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.52. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is ENPH's profit margin?

Enphase Energy, Inc. reports a net profit margin of 10.09% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is ENPH in?

Enphase Energy, Inc. is classified under Energy, in the Solar industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is ENPH listed on?

Enphase Energy, Inc. trades on NASDAQ under the ticker ENPH.

What is ENPH's 52-week range?

Over the last year Enphase Energy, Inc. has traded between $25.78 and $73.74.

Related Energy Stocks

XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation $183.21 +2.79% CVX Chevron Corporation $233.21 +2.88% TTE TotalEnergies SE $92.78 +2.00% COP ConocoPhillips $150.80 +3.55% BP BP p.l.c. $51.32 +2.54% MPC Marathon Petroleum Corporation $457.22 -0.45% VLO Valero Energy Corporation $419.28 -1.64% EQNR Equinor ASA $48.82 +5.17% PSX Phillips 66 $283.18 -0.51% CNQ Canadian Natural Resources Limited $55.06 +2.11% ENB Enbridge Inc $48.15 +0.29% SU Suncor Energy Inc. $79.38 +2.54%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens ENPH currently matches

On the figures above, Enphase Energy, Inc. passes the filters for 6 of our ready-made screens, among them Energy Stocks, Stocks Under $100, Stocks Under $50. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Energy StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Mid Cap StocksDebt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Energy StocksLow P/E Energy StocksHigh Net Margin Energy StocksDividend Energy StocksLow Debt Energy StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.