AMEX · Gold

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (IDR) Stock

$19.91 -6.74% AMEX: IDR Basic Materials

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$19.91
Market Cap$315.10M
P/E Ratio18.97
P/B Ratio3.63
P/S Ratio8.61
EPS (TTM)$1.14
52-Week High$54.70
52-Week Low$19.91
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE21.25%
ROA17.15%
ROCE18.43%
Gross Margin46.45%
Operating Margin44.60%
Net Margin43.83%
Debt/Equity0.02
Current Ratio12.75

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$8.0M$10.0M$14.0M$26.0M$42.0M
Operating Profit$-3.0M$-3.0M$1.0M$8.0M$16.0M
Net Profit$-3.0M$-3.0M$1.0M$9.0M$17.0M
EPS$-0.31$-0.22$0.09$0.67$1.14
Op Margin-40.1%-26.6%7.4%32.7%37.6%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$18.0M$21.0M$24.0M$44.0M$116.0M
Total Liabilities$5.0M$3.0M$3.0M$4.0M$5.0M
Cash$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$1.0M$10.0M
Borrowings$4.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M

Latest News

Here's Why You Should Retain Reliance Stock in Your Portfolio Zacks · Jul 14, 2026 CF Industries Boosts Shareholder Returns With 20% Dividend Hike Zacks · Jul 14, 2026 American Resources Chosen by U.S. DOE for Rare Earth Recovery Pilot Zacks · Jul 13, 2026 RS Shares Rise 23% in 6 Months: Here's What's Driving the Upside Zacks · Jul 9, 2026 FEAM Adds Third Offtake Pact to Advance Fort Cady Commercialization Zacks · Jul 9, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-1.0M$-2.0M$2.0M$11.0M$19.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-6.0M$-5.0M$-4.0M$-27.0M$-75.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$1.0M$0$2.0M$0
Net Cash Flow$-1.0M$0$1.0M$-1.0M$9.0M
Free Cash Flow$-4.0M$-4.0M$0$5.0M$6.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.15
EV / EBITDA16.28
FCF Yield-0.33%
Quick Ratio11.66
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y47.09%
Return 3Y434.32%
Return 5Y566.67%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CDECoeur Mining, Inc. $13.88 -8.26% 14.02 $14.36B 0.11%
COPRIdaho Copper Corporation $2.15 -6.11% -17.43 $30.09M 0.00%
CTGOContango Silver & Gold Inc. $14.49 -3.53% -5.96 $484.56M 0.00%
DCDakota Gold Corp. $5.30 -5.53% -19.83 $711.12M 0.00%
HYMCHycroft Mining Holding Corporation $15.76 -8.00% -15.56 $1.47B 0.00%

About Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. is led by CEO John A. Swallow, employs 51 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 1999.

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (IDR) stock trades at $19.91 with a market capitalization of $315.10M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.97, price-to-book of 3.63, price-to-sales of 8.61. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $19.91 and $54.70, and currently trades 63.6% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 21.25%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, return on capital employed of 18.43%, an operating margin of 44.60%, a net profit margin of 43.83%.

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (IDR) — frequently asked questions

What is Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (IDR) stock price today?

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. (IDR) is currently trading at $19.91, down 6.74% today.

What is IDR P/E ratio?

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.'s P/E ratio is 18.97. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is IDR return on equity (ROE)?

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 21.25%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc.'s market cap?

Idaho Strategic Resources, Inc. has a market capitalization of $315.10M.

Related Basic Materials Stocks

LIN Linde plc $510.36 +1.96% AMRO Amaero Inc. $5.42 +12.68% SCCO Southern Copper Corporation $183.59 -7.31% RIO Rio Tinto Plc $84.14 -3.20% NEM Newmont Corporation $114.11 -2.62% FCX Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. $64.59 -6.26% AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Limited $176.15 -5.98% SHW Sherwin-Williams Company (The) $345.63 +2.48% ECL Ecolab Inc. $292.30 +1.46% APD Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. $308.22 +1.84% B Barrick Mining Corporation $38.65 -5.18% NUE Nucor Corporation $258.06 -2.45%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Basic Materials StocksLow P/E Basic Materials StocksHigh Net Margin Basic Materials StocksDividend Basic Materials StocksLow Debt Basic Materials StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.