NYSE · Medical - Devices

Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) Stock

$126.70 -0.02% NYSE: ITGR Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$126.70
Market Cap$4.31B
P/E Ratio34.27
P/B Ratio2.50
P/S Ratio2.33
EPS (TTM)$2.89
52-Week High$126.80
52-Week Low$62.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE7.43%
ROA3.75%
ROCE5.44%
Gross Margin11.32%
Operating Margin11.32%
Net Margin6.97%
Debt/Equity0.79
Current Ratio3.32

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$1.2B$1.3B$1.6B$1.7B$1.8B
Operating Profit$136.0M$113.0M$163.0M$208.0M$209.0M
Net Profit$97.0M$66.0M$91.0M$120.0M$103.0M
EPS$2.80$1.96$2.69$3.40$2.89
Op Margin11.1%8.5%10.5%12.1%11.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$2.6B$2.8B$2.9B$3.1B$3.4B
Total Liabilities$1.2B$1.4B$1.4B$1.5B$1.7B
Cash$18.0M$24.0M$24.0M$47.0M$17.0M
Borrowings$906.0M$1.0B$1.1B$1.1B$1.4B

Latest News

Truist Securities Adjusts Price Target on Integer Holdings to $110 From $97, Maintains Buy Rating MT Newswires · Jul 16, 2026 Reflecting On Medical Devices & Supplies - Specialty Stocks’ Q1 Earnings: Integer Holdings (NYSE:ITGR) StockStory · Jul 14, 2026 3 Small-Cap Stocks We Think Twice About StockStory · Jul 13, 2026 Integer Announces Conference Call to Discuss Second Quarter 2026 Results GlobeNewswire · Jul 2, 2026 3 Value Stocks We Find Risky StockStory · Jul 1, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$157.0M$116.0M$180.0M$205.0M$196.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-324.0M$-275.0M$-283.0M$-301.0M$-362.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-14.0M$-2.0M$-46.0M$-4.0M$-137.0M
Net Cash Flow$-31.0M$6.0M$-1.0M$23.0M$-29.0M
Free Cash Flow$103.0M$42.0M$60.0M$100.0M$105.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.65
EV / EBITDA18.01
FCF Yield2.61%
Quick Ratio2.41
Interest Coverage4.53
Return 1Y16.72%
Return 3Y50.17%
Return 5Y27.58%

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ADUSAddus HomeCare Corporation $115.98 -0.44% 19.59 $2.17B 0.00%
AORTArtivion, Inc. $21.78 -0.41% -374.33 $1.06B 0.00%
CONConcentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. $38.54 -1.56% 23.00 $4.91B 0.70%
HAEHaemonetics Corporation $118.28 -2.48% 50.65 $5.38B 0.00%
INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc. $68.79 -1.90% 15.01 $1.99B 0.00%

About Integer Holdings Corporation

Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR) stock trades at $126.70 with a market capitalization of $4.31B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.27, price-to-book of 2.50, price-to-sales of 2.33. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $62.00 and $126.80, and currently trades at or near its 52-week high.

On profitability, Integer Holdings Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 7.43%, return on capital employed of 5.44%, an operating margin of 11.32%, a net profit margin of 6.97%.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1257.03 +0.43% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $255.56 +0.90% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $285.42 +0.71% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $401.43 -1.29% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.97 +0.53% NVS Novartis AG $150.62 +0.16% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $165.41 -0.76% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $690.00 -0.93% AMGN Amgen Inc. $432.49 -0.35% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $156.19 -0.75% ABT Abbott Laboratories $104.88 +0.19% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $38.83 -0.99%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksNYSE High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.