NASDAQ · Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (LNTH) Stock

$99.80 -0.30% NASDAQ: LNTH Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$99.80
Market Cap$6.52B
P/E Ratio23.74
P/B Ratio4.97
P/S Ratio4.18
EPS (TTM)$3.41
52-Week High$111.86
52-Week Low$49.67
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE23.27%
ROA11.40%
ROCE14.54%
Gross Margin20.17%
Operating Margin20.17%
Net Margin17.69%
Debt/Equity0.48
Current Ratio2.70

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$425.0M$935.0M$1.3B$1.5B$1.5B
Operating Profit$-61.0M$36.0M$365.0M$457.0M$311.0M
Net Profit$-71.0M$28.0M$327.0M$312.0M$234.0M
EPS$-1.06$0.40$4.65$4.36$3.41
Op Margin-14.3%3.9%28.1%29.8%20.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$864.0M$1.3B$1.7B$2.0B$2.2B
Total Liabilities$399.0M$874.0M$835.0M$892.0M$1.1B
Cash$99.0M$416.0M$714.0M$913.0M$359.0M
Borrowings$191.0M$584.0M$617.0M$619.0M$619.0M

Latest News

RadioMedix Appoints Brian A. Markison to Board of Directors GlobeNewswire · Jul 15, 2026 LNTH: Lowering target price to $107.00 Argus Research · Jul 15, 2026 3 Reasons to Avoid LNTH and 1 Stock to Buy Instead StockStory · Jul 14, 2026 1 Small-Cap Stock with Competitive Advantages and 2 We Brush Off StockStory · Jul 13, 2026 B. Riley Adjusts Price Target on Lantheus Holdings to $129 From $97, Maintains Buy Rating MT Newswires · Jul 9, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$54.0M$282.0M$305.0M$545.0M$390.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-8.0M$-295.0M$-41.0M$-278.0M$-663.0M
Financing Cash Flow$3.0M$-72.0M$-14.0M$-122.0M$-326.0M
Net Cash Flow$18.0M$317.0M$298.0M$199.0M$-554.0M
Free Cash Flow$42.0M$263.0M$259.0M$493.0M$354.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio3.33
EV / EBITDA14.05
FCF Yield5.96%
Quick Ratio2.89
Interest Coverage15.26
Return 1Y82.86%
Return 3Y51.66%
Return 5Y287.90%

Ownership

Insiders Held2.09%
Institutions Held116.40%
Institutions Float Held118.88%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.8,183,1932026-03-31
Farallon Capital Management LLC5,583,4792026-03-31
Janus Henderson Group PLC4,774,8412026-03-31
FMR, LLC4,626,4532026-03-31
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC3,174,2742026-03-31

About Lantheus Holdings, Inc.

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. is led by CEO Mary Anne Heino, employs 1,193 people, headquartered in Bedford, US, publicly traded since 2015.

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (LNTH) stock trades at $99.80 with a market capitalization of $6.52B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.74, price-to-book of 4.97, price-to-sales of 4.18. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $49.67 and $111.86, and currently trades 10.8% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Lantheus Holdings, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 23.27%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, return on capital employed of 14.54%, an operating margin of 20.17%, a net profit margin of 17.69%.

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. by the numbers, 2016–2025

Between 2016 and 2025 Lantheus Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $302.0M rising to $1.5B, a change of +410.6% across 10 years. Compounded, revenue has grown 35.4% a year over five years, 18.1% over three, 0.5% over the last twelve months. Net profit rose to $234.0M.

Operating margin went from 18.8% in 2016 to 20.2% in 2025, a gain of 1.4 percentage points. The most recent net margin is 17.69%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $1.6B and net profit $275.0M.

Borrowings rose from $278.0M to $619.0M, cash from operations was $390.0M in the latest year, positive in 10 of the last 10.

Return on equity has averaged 16.2% over five years, and was 21.5% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (LNTH) — frequently asked questions

What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (LNTH) stock price today?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (LNTH) is currently trading at $99.80, down 0.3% today.

What is LNTH P/E ratio?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s P/E ratio is 23.74. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is LNTH return on equity (ROE)?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 23.27%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. has a market capitalization of $6.52B.

Does LNTH pay a dividend?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does LNTH carry?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.48. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is LNTH's profit margin?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. reports a net profit margin of 17.69% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is LNTH in?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. is classified under Healthcare, in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is LNTH listed on?

Lantheus Holdings, Inc. trades on NASDAQ under the ticker LNTH.

What is LNTH's 52-week range?

Over the last year Lantheus Holdings, Inc. has traded between $49.67 and $111.86.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1273.46 -2.54% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.81 -1.42% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $285.64 +0.16% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $418.09 -1.62% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.27 -1.34% NVS Novartis AG $151.12 -3.30% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $171.49 -0.63% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $673.82 -0.40% AMGN Amgen Inc. $439.26 -1.79% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $156.04 -0.73% ABT Abbott Laboratories $103.70 +1.16% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $39.05 -0.96%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens LNTH currently matches

On the figures above, Lantheus Holdings, Inc. passes the filters for 11 of our ready-made screens, among them High ROE Stocks, High ROA Stocks, Low Debt High ROE Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High ROE StocksHigh ROA StocksLow Debt High ROE StocksHealthcare Stocks To BuyStocks Under $100Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High ROE Stocks Under $100Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.