NASDAQ · Computer Hardware

Logitech International S.A. - Registered Shares (LOGI) Stock

$104.41 -0.71% NASDAQ: LOGI Technology

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$104.41
Market Cap$14.99B
P/E Ratio18.99
P/B Ratio6.34
P/S Ratio3.05
EPS (TTM)$4.80
52-Week High$129.66
52-Week Low$83.32
Dividend Yield1.58%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE35.50%
ROA19.73%
ROCE32.30%
Gross Margin16.23%
Operating Margin16.21%
Net Margin16.26%
Debt/Equity0.04
Current Ratio2.22

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Revenue$5.5B$4.5B$4.3B$4.6B$4.9B
Operating Profit$774.0M$458.0M$587.0M$655.0M$788.0M
Net Profit$645.0M$365.0M$612.0M$632.0M$714.0M
EPS$3.78$2.23$3.87$4.13$4.80
Op Margin14.1%10.1%13.7%14.4%16.2%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Total Assets$4.0B$3.6B$3.6B$3.5B$3.9B
Total Liabilities$1.6B$1.3B$1.4B$1.4B$1.6B
Cash$1.3B$1.1B$1.5B$1.5B$1.8B
Borrowings$42.0M$71.0M$77.0M$92.0M$89.0M

Latest News

Logitech (LOGI) Becomes Official PC Peripherals Partner For Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4 Insider Monkey · Jul 15, 2026 Is Logitech International (SWX:LOGN) Undervalued As Its Call Of Duty Partnership Draws Focus? Simply Wall St. · Jul 9, 2026 AI Is Transforming the Personal Computing Experience. This Stock Will Profit. Barrons.com · Jul 9, 2026 Logitech International Faces Weaker PC Demand, Estimate Revisions, Morgan Stanley Says MT Newswires · Jul 8, 2026 Morgan Stanley Adjusts Price Target on Logitech International to $88 From $89, Maintains Underweight Rating MT Newswires · Jul 8, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$298.0M$534.0M$1.1B$843.0M$1.0B
Investing Cash Flow$-197.0M$-198.0M$-126.0M$-113.0M$-124.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-477.0M$-466.0M$-538.0M$-626.0M$-557.0M
Net Cash Flow$-422.0M$-180.0M$372.0M$-18.0M$238.0M
Free Cash Flow$209.0M$442.0M$1.1B$786.0M$976.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.58
EV / EBITDA13.67
FCF Yield6.79%
Quick Ratio1.95
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y-2.27%
Return 3Y51.58%
Return 5Y20.31%

Ownership

Insiders Held0.19%
Institutions Held67.51%
Institutions Float Held67.64%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
UBS Group AG7,359,4592026-03-31
Vontobel Holding Limited4,849,3082026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC4,669,9362026-03-31
Acadian Asset Management. LLC4,572,4402026-03-31
Morgan Stanley4,049,2162026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
0992.HKLenovo Group Limited $28.06 -14.56% 28.02 $378.84B 1.38%
2357.TWASUSTeK Computer Inc. $994.00 +1.74% 14.16 $714.54B 4.35%
2382.TWQuanta Computer Inc. $322.00 +0.00% 14.60 $1.32T 4.79%
300628.SZYealink Network Technology Co., Ltd. $36.29 -6.78% 17.53 $50.63B 4.53%
3231.TWWistron Corporation $182.50 -3.69% 16.08 $641.38B 2.94%

About Logitech International S.A. - Registered Shares

Logitech International S.A. - Registered Shares is led by CEO Johanna W. Faber, employs 7,300 people, headquartered in Lausanne, CH, publicly traded since 1997.

Logitech International S.A. - Registered Shares (LOGI) stock trades at $104.41 with a market capitalization of $14.99B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.99, price-to-book of 6.34, price-to-sales of 3.05. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $83.32 and $129.66, and currently trades 19.5% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 1.58%.

On profitability, Logitech International S.A. - Registered Shares generates a return on equity (ROE) of 35.50%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, return on capital employed of 32.30%, an operating margin of 16.21%, a net profit margin of 16.26%.

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $214.13 -1.43% AAPL Apple Inc. $343.46 +0.43% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $529.05 -1.93% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $412.61 -2.28% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $328.75 -4.52% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $878.84 -5.63% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $528.75 -5.95% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1641.52 -0.96% INTC Intel Corporation $89.85 -5.79% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $186.03 -7.22% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $107.39 -2.24% ORCL Oracle Corporation $128.22 -4.65%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Related stock screens

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.