NASDAQ · Software - Application

nCino, Inc. (NCNO) Stock

$20.51 -2.89% NASDAQ: NCNO Technology

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$20.51
Market Cap$2.17B
P/E Ratio58.48
P/B Ratio2.03
P/S Ratio3.19
EPS (TTM)$0.05
52-Week High$27.50
52-Week Low$13.80
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE3.36%
ROA2.14%
ROCE3.91%
Gross Margin60.55%
Operating Margin0.63%
Net Margin5.40%
Debt/Equity0.36
Current Ratio1.00

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Revenue$274.0M$408.0M$477.0M$541.0M$595.0M
Operating Profit$-71.0M$-94.0M$-40.0M$-18.0M$4.0M
Net Profit$-49.0M$-103.0M$-42.0M$-38.0M$5.0M
EPS$-0.51$-0.93$-0.38$-0.33$0.05
Op Margin-26.1%-23.0%-8.3%-3.4%0.6%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Total Assets$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B$1.6B$1.6B
Total Liabilities$231.0M$300.0M$288.0M$513.0M$579.0M
Cash$88.0M$82.0M$112.0M$121.0M$88.0M
Borrowings$49.0M$97.0M$74.0M$237.0M$279.0M

Latest News

Descartes vs. nCino: Which Technology Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026? Motley Fool · Jul 15, 2026 1 Cash-Heavy Stock with Exciting Potential and 2 We Ignore StockStory · Jul 15, 2026 Best Momentum Stocks to Buy for July 14th Zacks · Jul 14, 2026 New Strong Buy Stocks for July 14th Zacks · Jul 14, 2026 ConnectOne Bank is Building the Future of Commercial Lending on nCino’s Agentic Operating System GlobeNewswire · Jul 14, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20222023202420252026
Operating Cash Flow$-19.0M$-15.0M$57.0M$55.0M$90.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-284.0M$-40.0M$-9.0M$-221.0M$-62.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$-127.0M
Net Cash Flow$-283.0M$-6.0M$30.0M$9.0M$-33.0M
Free Cash Flow$-25.0M$-34.0M$53.0M$53.0M$83.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.03
EV / EBITDA27.19
FCF Yield6.65%
Quick Ratio0.85
Interest Coverage2.75
Return 1Y-47.42%
Return 3Y-48.42%
Return 5Y-75.31%

Ownership

Insiders Held2.97%
Institutions Held112.46%
Institutions Float Held115.91%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC6,958,6802026-03-31
HMI Capital Management, LP6,778,0282026-03-31
Blackrock Inc.5,640,1822026-03-31
Senvest Management LLC5,308,4682026-03-31
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC5,140,6562026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ALKTAlkami Technology, Inc. $13.73 -3.51% -32.30 $1.47B 0.00%
NATLNCR Atleos Corporation $45.94 -0.26% 17.20 $3.39B 0.00%
NTWKNETSOL Technologies Inc. $6.21 -4.61% 23.71 $74.23M 0.00%
QTWOQ2 Holdings, Inc. $61.93 -0.39% 38.09 $3.86B 0.00%

About nCino, Inc.

nCino, Inc. is led by CEO Sean Desmond, employs 1,833 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2020.

nCino, Inc. (NCNO) stock trades at $20.51 with a market capitalization of $2.17B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 58.48, price-to-book of 2.03, price-to-sales of 3.19. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $13.80 and $27.50, and currently trades 25.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, nCino, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 3.36%, return on capital employed of 3.91%, an operating margin of 0.63%, a net profit margin of 5.40%.

Related Technology Stocks

NVDA NVIDIA Corporation $214.13 -1.43% AAPL Apple Inc. $343.46 +0.43% MSFT Microsoft Corporation $529.05 -1.93% TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. $412.61 -2.28% AVGO Broadcom Inc. $328.75 -4.52% MU Micron Technology, Inc. $878.84 -5.63% AMD Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. $528.75 -5.95% ASML ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares $1641.52 -0.96% INTC Intel Corporation $89.85 -5.79% PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. $186.03 -7.22% CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. $107.39 -2.24% ORCL Oracle Corporation $128.22 -4.65%

Popular Stocks

Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)Walmart (WMT)UnitedHealth (UNH)

Related stock screens

High ROE Technology StocksLow P/E Technology StocksHigh Net Margin Technology StocksDividend Technology StocksLow Debt Technology StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.