TAI · —

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. (4807.TW) Stock

$29.90 -4.93% TAI: 4807.TW —

—

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$29.90
Market Cap$1.48B
P/E Ratio10.41
P/B Ratio1.51
P/S Ratio0.61
EPS (TTM)$1.72
52-Week High$45.90
52-Week Low$14.20
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE13.57%
ROA6.82%
ROCE—
Gross Margin19.86%
Operating Margin4.96%
Net Margin5.10%
Debt/Equity0.39
Current Ratio2.24

Latest News

Macy's is selling a $699 sterling silver diamond necklace for 75% off TheStreet · Aug 24, 2026 Scania to showcase its broad marine offering at SMM 2026 PR Newswire · Aug 24, 2026 3 Unpopular Stocks Walking a Fine Line StockStory · Aug 24, 2026 Net Asset Value(s) Business Wire · Aug 24, 2026 Correction: Notice of the public offering of Hepsor AS bonds GlobeNewswire · Aug 24, 2026

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio—
EV / EBITDA8.10
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.80
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y67.04%
Return 3Y80.66%
Return 5Y21.24%

Ownership

Insiders Held63.43%
Institutions Held0.00%
Institutions Float Held0.00%

About Regal Holding Co., Ltd.

—

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. (4807.TW) stock trades at $29.90 with a market capitalization of $1.48B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.41, price-to-book of 1.51, price-to-sales of 0.61. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $14.20 and $45.90, and currently trades 34.9% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Regal Holding Co., Ltd. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 13.57%, an operating margin of 4.96%, a net profit margin of 5.10%.

Official website: www.regaljewelrygroup.com

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. (4807.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Regal Holding Co., Ltd. (4807.TW) stock price today?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. (4807.TW) is currently trading at $29.90, down 4.93% today.

What is 4807.TW P/E ratio?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd.'s P/E ratio is 10.41. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is 4807.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE) is 13.57%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Regal Holding Co., Ltd.'s market cap?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. has a market capitalization of $1.48B.

Does 4807.TW pay a dividend?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does 4807.TW carry?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.39. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 4807.TW's profit margin?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. reports a net profit margin of 5.10% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 4807.TW in?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. is classified under —, in the — industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 4807.TW listed on?

Regal Holding Co., Ltd. trades on TAI under the ticker 4807.TW.

What is 4807.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Regal Holding Co., Ltd. has traded between $14.20 and $45.90.

Related — Stocks

HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. $154.15 -3.68% USDE StablecoinX Inc. $1.00 -0.01%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens 4807.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Regal Holding Co., Ltd. passes the filters for 13 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Low PE Stocks, Cheap Stocks To Buy Now. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksLow PE StocksCheap Stocks To Buy NowSmall Cap StocksStocks With Insider BuyingStocks With PE Under 20Small Cap Low PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.