TAI · Leisure

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated (8462.TW) Stock

$159.00 +0.63% TAI: 8462.TW Consumer Cyclical

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated engages in the operation of membership-based chain sports and fitness centers, and recreational sports venues in Taiwan. The company provides sports training and other services.

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$159.00
Market Cap$12.78B
P/E Ratio15.29
P/B Ratio5.31
P/S Ratio1.93
EPS (TTM)$10.40
52-Week High$181.00
52-Week Low$133.50
Dividend Yield4.61%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE38.35%
ROA5.74%
ROCE—
Gross Margin33.58%
Operating Margin18.90%
Net Margin12.64%
Debt/Equity3.17
Current Ratio0.78

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.24
EV / EBITDA11.00
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio0.55
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y3.04%
Return 3Y54.57%
Return 5Y29.77%

About Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated engages in the operation of membership-based chain sports and fitness centers, and recreational sports venues in Taiwan. The company provides sports training and other services. It operates under the Fitness Factory, CraZy Jump, KILL ZONE Laser Battlefield, Sklub Sports Club, Human Body Workshop, Let's Roll, Baiwen Nanzi Football Development Center, Buddy Body Workshop, and Attackers FC brands. The company was founded in 2005 and is based in Kaohsiung, Taiwan.

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated is led by CEO Shang Wen Chen, employs 445 people, headquartered in Kaohsiung, TW, publicly traded since 2014.

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated (8462.TW) stock trades at $159.00 with a market capitalization of $12.78B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.29, price-to-book of 5.31, price-to-sales of 1.93. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $133.50 and $181.00, and currently trades 12.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.61%.

On profitability, Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated generates a return on equity (ROE) of 38.35%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, an operating margin of 18.90%, a net profit margin of 12.64%.

Official website: www.powerwindhealth.com.tw

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated (8462.TW) — frequently asked questions

What is Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated (8462.TW) stock price today?

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated (8462.TW) is currently trading at $159.00, up 0.63% today.

What is 8462.TW P/E ratio?

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated's P/E ratio is 15.29. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is 8462.TW return on equity (ROE)?

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated's return on equity (ROE) is 38.35%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated's market cap?

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated has a market capitalization of $12.78B.

Does 8462.TW pay a dividend?

Yes. Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated currently yields 4.61%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does 8462.TW carry?

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated has a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.17. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is 8462.TW's profit margin?

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated reports a net profit margin of 12.64% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is 8462.TW in?

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated is classified under Consumer Cyclical, in the Leisure industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is 8462.TW listed on?

Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated trades on TAI under the ticker 8462.TW.

What is 8462.TW's 52-week range?

Over the last year Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated has traded between $133.50 and $181.00.

Related Consumer Cyclical Stocks

AMZN Amazon.com, Inc. $240.35 -1.41% TSLA Tesla, Inc. $399.81 -0.87% HD Home Depot, Inc. (The) $329.20 +0.07% TM Toyota Motor Corporation $195.71 -0.47% MCD McDonald's Corporation $258.12 +0.29% TJX TJX Companies, Inc. (The) $140.28 -0.79% SBUX Starbucks Corporation $103.67 -1.74% LOW Lowe's Companies, Inc. $209.07 +0.86% BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. $148.13 -1.53% MAR Marriott International $399.30 -0.09% ABNB Airbnb, Inc. $164.39 -1.24% MELI MercadoLibre, Inc. $1624.53 -2.14%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Meta (META)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens 8462.TW currently matches

On the figures above, Power Wind Health Industry Incorporated passes the filters for 17 of our ready-made screens, among them High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks, High ROE Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High Dividend StocksDividend StocksHigh ROE StocksCompanies With Highest ROELarge Cap StocksStock Screener StarterFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20Large Cap High Dividend StocksStocks With EPS Above $10High Debt to Equity StocksLarge Cap Dividend StocksHigh ROE High Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Stocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Negative Working Capital Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Consumer Cyclical StocksLow P/E Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh Net Margin Consumer Cyclical StocksDividend Consumer Cyclical StocksLow Debt Consumer Cyclical StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.