NASDAQ · Biotechnology

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) Stock

$1.73 -1.70% NASDAQ: ACRV Healthcare

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$1.73
Market Cap$74.14M
P/E Ratio-1.12
P/B Ratio1.01
P/S Ratio0.00
EPS (TTM)$-2.02
52-Week High$3.56
52-Week Low$1.27
Dividend Yield0.00%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE-70.14%
ROA-74.91%
ROCE-89.42%
Gross Margin0.00%
Operating Margin0.00%
Net Margin0.00%
Debt/Equity0.02
Current Ratio7.50

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$0$0$0$0$0
Operating Profit$-16.0M$-33.0M$-67.0M$-89.0M$-84.0M
Net Profit$-16.0M$-31.0M$-60.0M$-81.0M$-78.0M
EPS$-1.26$-1.42$-2.74$-2.10$-2.02
Op Margin—————

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$107.0M$181.0M$138.0M$197.0M$130.0M
Total Liabilities$130.0M$11.0M$17.0M$20.0M$17.0M
Cash$100.0M$30.0M$36.0M$40.0M$41.0M
Borrowings$6.0M$5.0M$5.0M$4.0M$3.0M

Latest News

Acrivon Therapeutics to Present at TD Cowen’s 7th Annual Oncology Innovation Summit GlobeNewswire · May 21, 2026 Acrivon Therapeutics Announces Inducement Grant Under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4) GlobeNewswire · May 15, 2026 Acrivon Therapeutics Q1 Loss Narrows MT Newswires · May 13, 2026 Acrivon Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Highlights Progress Towards Key 2026 Clinical Catalysts GlobeNewswire · May 13, 2026 Acrivon to Highlight Preclinical Data with Three Posters at AACR Demonstrating Strong ACR-368 and ACR-2316 Synergies with Immune Checkpoint Inhibitors and ADC Payloads, Revealing Broad Clinical Development Opportunities GlobeNewswire · Apr 17, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$-14.0M$-30.0M$-43.0M$-66.0M$-64.0M
Investing Cash Flow$0$-144.0M$49.0M$-55.0M$64.0M
Financing Cash Flow$0$-3.0M$-1.0M$51.0M$-1.0M
Net Cash Flow$98.0M$-70.0M$7.0M$4.0M$2.0M
Free Cash Flow$-14.0M$-32.0M$-44.0M$-68.0M$-65.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.06
EV / EBITDA-0.64
FCF Yield-71.36%
Quick Ratio7.99
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y49.61%
Return 3Y-84.57%
Return 5Y—

Ownership

Insiders Held15.55%
Institutions Held47.38%
Institutions Float Held56.10%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
RA Capital Management, L.P.8,340,5082026-03-31
Sands Capital Alternatives, LLC2,122,6052026-03-31
Wellington Management Group, LLP888,1302026-03-31
Acadian Asset Management. LLC845,9732026-03-31
Renaissance Technologies, LLC758,4402026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
ATYRaTyr Pharma, Inc. $0.17 -2.88% -0.46 $16.19M 0.00%
BMEABiomea Fusion, Inc. $0.60 +2.58% -2.56 $43.39M 0.00%
CBUSCibus, Inc. $1.41 +0.71% -1.04 $107.76M 0.00%
IMUXImmunic, Inc. $7.41 +2.63% -1.39 $101.11M 0.00%
PMVPPMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $1.27 -2.68% -1.26 $67.73M 0.00%

About Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. is led by CEO Peter Blume-Jensen, employs 75 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 2022.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) stock trades at $1.73 with a market capitalization of $74.14M. The stock is valued at a negative price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1.12, reflecting a net loss over the last twelve months, price-to-book of 1.01, price-to-sales of 0.00. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $1.27 and $3.56, and currently trades 51.4% below its 52-week high.

On profitability, Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of -70.14% (negative, reflecting a net loss), return on capital employed of -89.42%.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. by the numbers, 2020–2025

Between 2020 and 2025 Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. reported revenue of $0 rising to $0. Compounded, revenue has grown —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last twelve months. Net profit fell to $-78.0M.

On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $0 and net profit $-74.0M.

Borrowings stand at $3.0M, cash from operations was $-64.0M in the latest year, positive in 0 of the last 6.

Return on equity has averaged -23.2% over five years, and was -69.0% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) — frequently asked questions

What is Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) stock price today?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRV) is currently trading at $1.73, down 1.7% today.

What is ACRV P/E ratio?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.'s P/E ratio is -1.12. A negative P/E means the company reported a net loss over the last twelve months, so P/E is not a meaningful valuation measure for it right now.

What is ACRV return on equity (ROE)?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is -70.14%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. A negative ROE means the company reported a net loss over the period.

What is Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.'s market cap?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. has a market capitalization of $74.14M.

Does ACRV pay a dividend?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. is not currently showing a dividend yield in our data, which means no recent cash dividend was recorded for it.

How much debt does ACRV carry?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is ACRV's profit margin?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. reports a net profit margin of 0.00% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is ACRV in?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. is classified under Healthcare, in the Biotechnology industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is ACRV listed on?

Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. trades on NASDAQ under the ticker ACRV.

What is ACRV's 52-week range?

Over the last year Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. has traded between $1.27 and $3.56.

Related Healthcare Stocks

LLY Eli Lilly and Company $1273.46 -2.54% JNJ Johnson & Johnson $263.81 -1.42% ABBV AbbVie Inc. $285.64 +0.16% UNH UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (DE) $418.09 -1.62% MRK Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (new) $145.27 -1.34% NVS Novartis AG $151.12 -3.30% AZN AstraZeneca PLC $171.49 -0.63% TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc $673.82 -0.40% AMGN Amgen Inc. $439.26 -1.79% GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. $156.04 -0.73% ABT Abbott Laboratories $103.70 +1.16% NVO Novo Nordisk A/S $39.05 -0.96%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)JPMorgan (JPM)Visa (V)

Screens ACRV currently matches

On the figures above, Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc. passes the filters for 4 of our ready-made screens, among them Penny Stocks, Debt Free Stocks Under $100, Micro Cap Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Penny StocksDebt Free Stocks Under $100Micro Cap StocksDebt Free Micro Cap Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Healthcare StocksLow P/E Healthcare StocksHigh Net Margin Healthcare StocksDividend Healthcare StocksLow Debt Healthcare StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.