NYSE · REIT - Specialty

OUTFRONT Media Inc. (OUT) Stock

$31.03 -1.18% NYSE: OUT Real Estate

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$31.03
Market Cap$5.47B
P/E Ratio20.21
P/B Ratio7.29
P/S Ratio2.61
EPS (TTM)$0.87
52-Week High$34.96
52-Week Low$16.97
Dividend Yield4.60%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE35.88%
ROA4.64%
ROCE8.36%
Gross Margin16.87%
Operating Margin16.87%
Net Margin12.66%
Debt/Equity5.96
Current Ratio2.69

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$1.5B$1.8B$1.8B$1.8B$1.8B
Operating Profit$168.0M$283.0M$-253.0M$426.0M$309.0M
Net Profit$36.0M$143.0M$-425.0M$258.0M$147.0M
EPS$0.24$0.84$-2.66$1.55$0.87
Op Margin11.5%15.9%-13.9%23.2%16.8%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$5.9B$6.0B$5.6B$5.2B$5.3B
Total Liabilities$4.5B$4.6B$4.9B$4.4B$4.6B
Cash$425.0M$40.0M$36.0M$47.0M$100.0M
Borrowings$4.1B$4.2B$4.3B$4.0B$4.1B

Latest News

2 Dividend Stocks Crushing the S&P 500 in 2026 That Still Yield Over 3.5% Motley Fool · Jul 15, 2026 OUT: What does Argus have to say about OUT? Argus Research · Jul 15, 2026 OUTFRONT Media To Report Second Quarter 2026 Results on August 5, 2026 PR Newswire · Jul 14, 2026 Robinhood, AI Plays Lead Five Stocks Near Buy Points Investor's Business Daily · Jul 11, 2026 Dow Jones Futures Fall, Oil Prices Soar As Trump Says U.S.-Iran Ceasefire 'Over' Investor's Business Daily · Jul 8, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$99.0M$254.0M$254.0M$299.0M$308.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-314.0M$-546.0M$-194.0M$117.0M$-222.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-17.0M$-12.0M$-29.0M$-32.0M$-20.0M
Net Cash Flow$-287.0M$-384.0M$-4.0M$11.0M$53.0M
Free Cash Flow$9.0M$158.0M$167.0M$209.0M$199.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.15
EV / EBITDA16.99
FCF Yield5.86%
Quick Ratio0.67
Interest Coverage1.34
Return 1Y68.32%
Return 3Y212.19%
Return 5Y65.13%

Ownership

Insiders Held5.54%
Institutions Held101.72%
Institutions Float Held107.68%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.24,271,4812026-03-31
Cohen & Steers Inc.21,519,5642026-03-31
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC16,519,8562026-03-31
FMR, LLC15,493,8062026-03-31
Providence Equity Partners L.l.c.8,913,8132026-03-31

About OUTFRONT Media Inc.

OUTFRONT Media Inc. (OUT) stock trades at $31.03 with a market capitalization of $5.47B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.21, price-to-book of 7.29, price-to-sales of 2.61. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $16.97 and $34.96, and currently trades 11.2% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 4.60%.

On profitability, OUTFRONT Media Inc. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 35.88%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, return on capital employed of 8.36%, an operating margin of 16.87%, a net profit margin of 12.66%.

OUTFRONT Media Inc. by the numbers, 2016–2025

Between 2016 and 2025 OUTFRONT Media Inc. reported revenue of $1.5B rising to $1.8B, a change of +21.0% across 10 years. Compounded, revenue has grown 8.2% a year over five years, 1.1% over three, 0.1% over the last twelve months. Net profit rose to $147.0M.

Operating margin went from 13.5% in 2016 to 16.8% in 2025, a gain of 3.3 percentage points. The most recent net margin is 12.66%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $1.9B and net profit $245.0M.

Borrowings rose from $2.1B to $4.1B, cash from operations was $308.0M in the latest year, positive in 10 of the last 10.

Return on equity has averaged 1.3% over five years, and was 20.7% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

OUTFRONT Media Inc. (OUT) — frequently asked questions

What is OUTFRONT Media Inc. (OUT) stock price today?

OUTFRONT Media Inc. (OUT) is currently trading at $31.03, down 1.18% today.

What is OUT P/E ratio?

OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s P/E ratio is 20.21. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is OUT return on equity (ROE)?

OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s return on equity (ROE) is 35.88%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is OUTFRONT Media Inc.'s market cap?

OUTFRONT Media Inc. has a market capitalization of $5.47B.

Does OUT pay a dividend?

Yes. OUTFRONT Media Inc. currently yields 4.60%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does OUT carry?

OUTFRONT Media Inc. has a debt-to-equity ratio of 5.96. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is OUT's profit margin?

OUTFRONT Media Inc. reports a net profit margin of 12.66% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is OUT in?

OUTFRONT Media Inc. is classified under Real Estate, in the REIT - Specialty industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is OUT listed on?

OUTFRONT Media Inc. trades on NYSE under the ticker OUT.

What is OUT's 52-week range?

Over the last year OUTFRONT Media Inc. has traded between $16.97 and $34.96.

Related Real Estate Stocks

WELL Welltower Inc. $237.32 -0.03% PLD Prologis, Inc. $126.45 -0.17% EQIX Equinix, Inc. $955.03 +0.25% AMT American Tower Corporation (REIT) $188.97 +4.08% SPG Simon Property Group, Inc. $211.63 -0.19% PSA Public Storage $309.89 +0.25% O Realty Income Corporation $56.89 -0.30% VTR Ventas, Inc. $86.80 -0.22% CCI Crown Castle Inc. $85.97 +9.05% CBRE CBRE Group Inc Common Stock Class A $123.30 -6.05% IRM Iron Mountain Incorporated (Delaware)Common Stock REIT $109.96 -0.63% EXR Extra Space Storage Inc $143.41 +0.15%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Screens OUT currently matches

On the figures above, OUTFRONT Media Inc. passes the filters for 17 of our ready-made screens, among them High Dividend Stocks, Dividend Stocks, REIT Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

High Dividend StocksDividend StocksREIT Dividend StocksHigh ROE StocksCompanies With Highest ROEHigh Debt to Equity StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50High ROE High Dividend StocksDividend Yield Over 3%Mid Cap StocksNYSE Listed StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30High ROE Stocks Under $100NYSE High Dividend StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Real Estate StocksLow P/E Real Estate StocksHigh Net Margin Real Estate StocksDividend Real Estate StocksLow Debt Real Estate StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNYSE High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.