NYSE · REIT - Retail

SITE Centers Corp. (SITC) Stock

$3.43 +13.95% NYSE: SITC Real Estate

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$3.43
Market Cap$179.99M
P/E Ratio1.40
P/B Ratio0.64
P/S Ratio2.53
EPS (TTM)$3.39
52-Week High$8.95
52-Week Low$2.80
Dividend Yield2.18%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE40.56%
ROA35.01%
ROCE-8.10%
Gross Margin-1.63%
Operating Margin-1.63%
Net Margin180.47%
Debt/Equity0.22
Current Ratio34.25

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$533.0M$479.0M$453.0M$277.0M$123.0M
Operating Profit$139.0M$101.0M$77.0M$33.0M$-2.0M
Net Profit$125.0M$169.0M$266.0M$532.0M$178.0M
EPS$2.04$2.92$4.85$9.77$3.39
Op Margin26.1%21.1%17.1%12.0%-1.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$4.0B$4.0B$4.1B$934.0M$419.0M
Total Liabilities$1.9B$2.0B$1.9B$417.0M$84.0M
Cash$42.0M$20.0M$552.0M$55.0M$119.0M
Borrowings$1.7B$1.7B$1.6B$301.0M$74.0M

Latest News

SITE Centers (SITC) Divests Stake in The Pike Outlets for $50 Million Insider Monkey · Jul 12, 2026 SITE Centers Sells The Pike Outlets in California for $50 Million MT Newswires · Jul 1, 2026 SITE Centers Announces Sale of The Pike Outlets and Special Common Distribution Business Wire · Jun 30, 2026 SITE Centers (SITC) Stock Draws Fresh Price Target Split As Profitability Views Shift Simply Wall St. · Jun 19, 2026 How The SITE Centers (SITC) Story Is Shifting Toward Net Asset Value And Liquidation Outcomes Simply Wall St. · May 3, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$283.0M$257.0M$239.0M$115.0M$20.0M
Investing Cash Flow$74.0M$-168.0M$560.0M$1.8B$705.0M
Financing Cash Flow$-7.0M$-15.0M$-49.0M$-980.0M$-7.0M
Net Cash Flow$-31.0M$-22.0M$548.0M$-501.0M$55.0M
Free Cash Flow$283.0M$257.0M$239.0M$56.0M$20.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio-0.02
EV / EBITDA-0.31
FCF Yield-12.13%
Quick Ratio3.06
Interest Coverage-0.67
Return 1Y-27.52%
Return 3Y-35.19%
Return 5Y-25.33%

Ownership

Insiders Held5.13%
Institutions Held108.55%
Institutions Float Held114.42%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.5,007,4952026-03-31
Rush Island Management, LP4,445,6662026-03-31
FMR, LLC2,902,6672026-03-31
Gumshoe Capital Management LLC2,672,7972026-03-31
Irenic Capital Management LP 2,605,3782026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
CHCTCommunity Healthcare Trust Incorporated $17.97 +1.58% 159.03 $513.44M 0.00%
CMTGClaros Mortgage Trust, Inc. $2.37 +3.04% -0.71 $332.32M 0.00%
FPHFive Point Holdings, LLC $4.35 -1.58% 6.06 $312.26M 0.00%
GMREGlobal Medical REIT Inc. $35.74 -1.24% -32.53 $478.13M 8.39%
ILPTIndustrial Logistics Properties Trust $9.00 +0.67% -11.02 $599.99M 4.44%

About SITE Centers Corp.

SITE Centers Corp. is led by CEO David R. Lukes, employs 172 people, headquartered in US, publicly traded since 1993.

SITE Centers Corp. (SITC) stock trades at $3.43 with a market capitalization of $179.99M. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1.40, price-to-book of 0.64, price-to-sales of 2.53. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $2.80 and $8.95, and currently trades 61.7% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.18%.

On profitability, SITE Centers Corp. generates a return on equity (ROE) of 40.56%, above the typical market range of roughly 12-15%, return on capital employed of -8.10%, an operating margin of -1.63%, a net profit margin of 180.47%.

Related Real Estate Stocks

WELL Welltower Inc. $234.85 +0.09% PLD Prologis, Inc. $125.75 -0.94% EQIX Equinix, Inc. $985.98 -1.03% AMT American Tower Corporation (REIT) $185.27 +2.16% SPG Simon Property Group, Inc. $205.44 +1.01% PSA Public Storage $298.31 +1.01% O Realty Income Corporation $56.08 +0.95% VTR Ventas, Inc. $85.86 +1.18% CBRE CBRE Group Inc Common Stock Class A $133.08 -1.78% CCI Crown Castle Inc. $82.26 +2.83% IRM Iron Mountain Incorporated (Delaware)Common Stock REIT $112.51 -0.15% EXR Extra Space Storage Inc $139.61 +1.39%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)JPMorgan (JPM)

Related stock screens

High ROE Real Estate StocksLow P/E Real Estate StocksHigh Net Margin Real Estate StocksDividend Real Estate StocksLow Debt Real Estate StocksNYSE High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.