NASDAQ · Banks - Regional

CNB Financial Corporation (CCNE) Stock

$35.35 +0.31% NASDAQ: CCNE Financial Services

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$35.35
Market Cap$1.05B
P/E Ratio10.89
P/B Ratio1.11
P/S Ratio2.15
EPS (TTM)$0.00
52-Week High$36.17
52-Week Low$22.80
Dividend Yield2.23%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE10.93%
ROA1.14%
ROCE1.32%
Gross Margin20.49%
Operating Margin20.25%
Net Margin20.46%
Debt/Equity0.37
Current Ratio0.13

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$209.0M$244.0M$322.0M$360.0M$405.0M
Operating Profit$71.0M$78.0M$72.0M$67.0M$82.0M
Net Profit$58.0M$63.0M$58.0M$55.0M$66.0M
EPS$3.16$3.26$2.55$2.39$2.51
Op Margin33.8%32.1%22.3%18.7%20.4%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$5.3B$5.5B$5.8B$6.2B$8.4B
Total Liabilities$4.9B$4.9B$5.2B$5.6B$7.5B
Cash$732.0M$106.0M$222.0M$443.0M$528.0M
Borrowings$125.0M$403.0M$143.0M$146.0M$313.0M

Latest News

CNB Financial Corporation Announces Quarterly Dividend for Series A Preferred Stock and Related Depositary Shares Distribution GlobeNewswire · Jul 14, 2026 HWBK vs. CCNE: Which Community Bank Stock Is the Better Buy? Zacks · Jul 14, 2026 CNB Financial (CCNE) Could Be a Great Choice Zacks · Jul 10, 2026 CNB Financial Files $150 Million Mixed Shelf MT Newswires · Jul 8, 2026 The Bull Case For CNB Financial (CCNE) Could Change Following Expanded Shelf Registration For Future Offerings Simply Wall St. · Jul 1, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$59.0M$64.0M$47.0M$72.0M$65.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-416.0M$-817.0M$-160.0M$-220.0M$21.0M
Financing Cash Flow$533.0M$-95.0M$370.0M$372.0M$288.0M
Net Cash Flow$200.0M$-626.0M$116.0M$221.0M$85.0M
Free Cash Flow$52.0M$52.0M$36.0M$55.0M$59.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio0.35
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y43.73%
Return 3Y94.13%
Return 5Y65.06%

Ownership

Insiders Held2.63%
Institutions Held64.94%
Institutions Float Held66.70%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Wellington Management Group, LLP2,512,2072026-03-31
Blackrock Inc.2,089,1032026-03-31
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1,505,9932026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC1,286,6942026-03-31
Davis Asset Management, L.P.950,0002026-03-31

About CNB Financial Corporation

CNB Financial Corporation is led by CEO Michael D. Peduzzi, publicly traded since 1994.

CNB Financial Corporation (CCNE) stock trades at $35.35 with a market capitalization of $1.05B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.89, price-to-book of 1.11, price-to-sales of 2.15. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $22.80 and $36.17, and currently trades 2.3% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.23%.

On profitability, CNB Financial Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 10.93%, return on capital employed of 1.32%, an operating margin of 20.25%, a net profit margin of 20.46%.

CNB Financial Corporation by the numbers, 2016–2025

Between 2016 and 2025 CNB Financial Corporation reported revenue of $110.0M rising to $405.0M, a change of +268.2% across 10 years. Compounded, revenue has grown 16.1% a year over five years, 18.4% over three, 12.5% over the last twelve months. Net profit rose to $66.0M.

Operating margin went from 25.2% in 2016 to 20.4% in 2025, a fall of 4.8 percentage points. The most recent net margin is 20.46%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $469.0M and net profit $96.0M.

Borrowings held roughly flat from $308.0M to $313.0M, cash from operations was $65.0M in the latest year, positive in 10 of the last 10.

Return on equity has averaged 10.3% over five years, and was 7.6% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

CNB Financial Corporation (CCNE) — frequently asked questions

What is CNB Financial Corporation (CCNE) stock price today?

CNB Financial Corporation (CCNE) is currently trading at $35.35, up 0.31% today.

What is CCNE P/E ratio?

CNB Financial Corporation's P/E ratio is 10.89. This is below the typical market average of roughly 18-22x. A low P/E can reflect a lower valuation, slower expected growth, or both.

What is CCNE return on equity (ROE)?

CNB Financial Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 10.93%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is below the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is CNB Financial Corporation's market cap?

CNB Financial Corporation has a market capitalization of $1.05B.

Does CCNE pay a dividend?

Yes. CNB Financial Corporation currently yields 2.23%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does CCNE carry?

CNB Financial Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is CCNE's profit margin?

CNB Financial Corporation reports a net profit margin of 20.46% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is CCNE in?

CNB Financial Corporation is classified under Financial Services, in the Banks - Regional industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is CCNE listed on?

CNB Financial Corporation trades on NASDAQ under the ticker CCNE.

What is CCNE's 52-week range?

Over the last year CNB Financial Corporation has traded between $22.80 and $36.17.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.58 -1.47% V Visa Inc. $407.92 -1.55% MA Mastercard Incorporated $623.60 -1.52% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.56 -1.02% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $90.68 -1.32% MS Morgan Stanley $179.49 -2.44% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $201.17 -0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $875.68 -1.75% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $82.39 -0.75% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.07 -1.59%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens CCNE currently matches

On the figures above, CNB Financial Corporation passes the filters for 16 of our ready-made screens, among them Undervalued Stocks, Low PE Stocks, Dividend Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Undervalued StocksLow PE StocksDividend StocksHigh Profit Margin StocksSmall Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 20Small Cap Low PE StocksStocks Under $100Stocks Under $50Small Cap Value StocksSmall Cap Dividend StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksLow PE and PB StocksNegative Working Capital Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksNasdaq High ROE StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.