AMEX · Banks - Regional

Park National Corporation (PRK) Stock

$182.99 -0.38% AMEX: PRK Financial Services

Valuation

MetricValue
Price$182.99
Market Cap$3.31B
P/E Ratio16.28
P/B Ratio1.89
P/S Ratio5.46
EPS (TTM)$11.11
52-Week High$215.00
52-Week Low$149.06
Dividend Yield2.40%

Financials & Margins

MetricValue
ROE12.46%
ROA1.50%
ROCE0.88%
Gross Margin33.28%
Operating Margin33.28%
Net Margin31.33%
Debt/Equity0.10
Current Ratio2.05

Annual Financials (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Revenue$476.0M$514.0M$564.0M$646.0M$664.0M
Operating Profit$188.0M$180.0M$154.0M$185.0M$221.0M
Net Profit$154.0M$148.0M$127.0M$151.0M$180.0M
EPS$9.37$9.07$7.80$9.32$11.11
Op Margin39.6%35.1%27.2%28.6%33.3%

Balance Sheet (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Total Assets$9.6B$9.9B$9.8B$9.8B$9.8B
Total Liabilities$8.4B$8.8B$8.7B$8.6B$8.5B
Cash$219.0M$190.0M$218.0M$161.0M$137.0M
Borrowings$441.0M$435.0M$426.0M$297.0M$99.0M

Latest News

PRK: Lowering target price to $202.00 Argus Research · Jul 15, 2026 Why Park National (PRK) Might be Well Poised for a Surge Zacks · May 4, 2026 A Look At Park National (PRK) Valuation After First Quarter Earnings And Dividend Announcement Simply Wall St. · May 3, 2026 Here's What Key Metrics Tell Us About Park National (PRK) Q1 Earnings Zacks · Apr 24, 2026 Park National (PRK) Beats Q1 Earnings and Revenue Estimates Zacks · Apr 24, 2026

Cash Flow (USD)

Metric20212022202320242025
Operating Cash Flow$157.0M$135.0M$151.0M$179.0M$198.0M
Investing Cash Flow$-426.0M$-412.0M$57.0M$-28.0M$80.0M
Financing Cash Flow$316.0M$327.0M$-215.0M$98.0M$77.0M
Net Cash Flow$-151.0M$-29.0M$29.0M$-58.0M$73.0M
Free Cash Flow$143.0M$127.0M$143.0M$170.0M$192.0M

Valuation & Return Ratios

MetricValue
PEG Ratio1.87
EV / EBITDA—
FCF Yield—
Quick Ratio—
Interest Coverage—
Return 1Y17.22%
Return 3Y112.13%
Return 5Y98.62%

Ownership

Insiders Held2.17%
Institutions Held51.97%
Institutions Float Held53.12%
Institutional HolderSharesReport Date
Blackrock Inc.2,423,0142026-03-31
Park National Corp /oh/1,127,9222026-06-30
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC969,3282026-03-31
State Street Corporation747,1582026-03-31
Vanguard Capital Management LLC734,3862026-03-31

Peer Comparison

TickerPriceChangeP/EMarket CapDiv Yield
BANRBanner Corporation $70.28 +0.26% 11.15 $2.58B 3.06%
CHCOCity Holding Company $142.01 -0.97% 15.63 $2.00B 2.80%
FFBCFirst Financial Bancorp. $32.64 +0.52% 11.10 $3.43B 3.26%
NBHCNational Bank Holdings Corporation $38.88 -0.21% 14.80 $1.72B 3.38%
PFSProvident Financial Services, Inc $23.24 +0.52% 9.41 $3.03B 4.25%

About Park National Corporation

Park National Corporation (PRK) stock trades at $182.99 with a market capitalization of $3.31B. The stock is valued at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.28, price-to-book of 1.89, price-to-sales of 5.46. Over the past 52 weeks the stock has ranged between $149.06 and $215.00, and currently trades 14.9% below its 52-week high. It pays a dividend yielding 2.40%.

On profitability, Park National Corporation generates a return on equity (ROE) of 12.46%, return on capital employed of 0.88%, an operating margin of 33.28%, a net profit margin of 31.33%.

Park National Corporation by the numbers, 2016–2025

Between 2016 and 2025 Park National Corporation reported revenue of $327.0M rising to $664.0M, a change of +103.1% across 10 years. Compounded, revenue has grown 6.6% a year over five years, 8.9% over three, 2.8% over the last twelve months. Net profit rose to $180.0M.

Operating margin went from 45.8% in 2016 to 33.3% in 2025, a fall of 12.4 percentage points. The most recent net margin is 31.33%. On a trailing twelve-month basis to Jun '26, revenue is $608.0M and net profit $191.0M.

Borrowings fell from $1.1B to $99.0M, cash from operations was $198.0M in the latest year, positive in 10 of the last 10.

Return on equity has averaged 12.8% over five years, and was 13.3% in the most recent year.

The share price itself has compounded at —% a year over five years, —% over three, —% over the last year. Past price movement is history, not a forecast.

Figures are as reported and in the company's own reporting currency. They describe what has already happened and carry no implication about what follows.

Park National Corporation (PRK) — frequently asked questions

What is Park National Corporation (PRK) stock price today?

Park National Corporation (PRK) is currently trading at $182.99, down 0.38% today.

What is PRK P/E ratio?

Park National Corporation's P/E ratio is 16.28. This is between 15x and 30x, around the typical market average of roughly 18-22x.

What is PRK return on equity (ROE)?

Park National Corporation's return on equity (ROE) is 12.46%. ROE measures net income relative to shareholders' equity. This is within the typical market range of roughly 12-15%.

What is Park National Corporation's market cap?

Park National Corporation has a market capitalization of $3.31B.

Does PRK pay a dividend?

Yes. Park National Corporation currently yields 2.40%. Yield moves with the share price, so it changes daily even when the payment does not.

How much debt does PRK carry?

Park National Corporation has a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10. That compares total borrowings with shareholders' equity: a figure under 1 means equity exceeds debt.

What is PRK's profit margin?

Park National Corporation reports a net profit margin of 31.33% — the share of revenue left after every cost, including tax and interest.

What sector is PRK in?

Park National Corporation is classified under Financial Services, in the Banks - Regional industry. Ratios are most informative compared with other companies in the same industry rather than across the whole market.

Which exchange is PRK listed on?

Park National Corporation trades on AMEX under the ticker PRK.

What is PRK's 52-week range?

Over the last year Park National Corporation has traded between $149.06 and $215.00.

Related Financial Services Stocks

BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc. $733370.00 +0.00% BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New $482.70 +0.00% JPM JP Morgan Chase & Co. $331.58 -1.47% V Visa Inc. $407.92 -1.55% MA Mastercard Incorporated $623.60 -1.52% BAC Bank of America Corporation $50.56 -1.02% HSBC HSBC Holdings, plc $90.68 -1.32% MS Morgan Stanley $179.49 -2.44% RY Royal Bank Of Canada $201.17 -0.44% GS Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) $875.68 -1.75% WFC Wells Fargo & Company $82.39 -0.75% MUFG Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. $21.07 -1.59%

Popular Stocks

Apple (AAPL)Microsoft (MSFT)NVIDIA (NVDA)Alphabet (GOOGL)Amazon (AMZN)Meta (META)Tesla (TSLA)Broadcom (AVGO)Eli Lilly (LLY)Exxon Mobil (XOM)

Screens PRK currently matches

On the figures above, Park National Corporation passes the filters for 12 of our ready-made screens, among them Dividend Stocks, Low Debt Stocks, High Profit Margin Stocks. Appearing on a screen means the numbers meet its filters today and nothing more; the list is rebuilt whenever the data changes.

Dividend StocksLow Debt StocksHigh Profit Margin StocksBank StocksFree Stock Screener PicksStocks With PE Under 20Stocks With EPS Above $10Mid Cap StocksStocks With PE Under 25Stocks With PE Under 30Debt to Equity Below 1 StocksHigh Current Ratio Stocks

Related stock screens

High ROE Financial Services StocksLow P/E Financial Services StocksHigh Net Margin Financial Services StocksDividend Financial Services StocksLow Debt Financial Services StocksHigh ROE StocksLow P/E StocksHigh Net Margin StocksDividend StocksLow Debt StocksAll stock screens
Run Stock Screener Investing Guides

Data for information only, not investment advice. Figures may be delayed or inaccurate; verify against company filings. See our disclaimer.